Home
Past Auction 147
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 135
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1,
CINDERELLAS2-11,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins12-22,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA23-24,
LITERATURE25-29,
PICTURE POSTCARDS30-92,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark93-107,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark108-109,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark110-125,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark126-131,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark132-138,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues139,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark140-381,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark382-385,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark386-436,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14437-444,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½445-454,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark455-465,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals466-498,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues499-533,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets534-554,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues555-564,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery565,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards566-568,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards569-572,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes573-575,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)576,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)577-582,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes583-587,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes588-591,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime592,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer593-619,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers620-623,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers624-658,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers659-688,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History689-710,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers711-720,
AUSTRALIA - Military & Censor Mail721,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period722-724,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks725-726,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period727-728,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks729-745,
AUSTRALIA - Post-WWII Military Postmarks746,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Korean War Period747,
AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins748,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS749,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps750-752,
NEW SOUTH WALES753-771,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps772-773,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards774,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards775-776,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History777-788,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals789-953,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps954-1137,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1138-1141,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1142-1155,
QUEENSLAND1156-1163,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1164,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1165-1173,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1174,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1175-1190,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1191-1311,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1312-1313,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1314-1325,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1326-1328,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Revenues1329,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1330,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1331-1332,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1333-1336,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1337-1432,
TASMANIA1433-1438,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1439-1440,
TASMANIA - Revenues1441-1442,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1443-1444,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1445,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1446-1447,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1448,
TASMANIA - Postal History1449-1450,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1451,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1452-1462,
TASMANIA Datestamps1463-1597,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1598-1601,
VICTORIA1602-1614,
VICTORIA - Revenues1615-1617,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1618-1622,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1623-1626,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1627-1628,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1629-1630,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1631,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1632-1633,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1634,
VICTORIA - Postal History1635-1636,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1637,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1638-1716,
VICTORIA Datestamps1717-2385,
VICTORIA Reliefs2386-2387,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2388-2391,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2392-2394,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2395,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Franks2396,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal History2397,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2398,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2399-2579,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Reliefs2580,
ADEN2581,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes2582,
ADEN Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut2583,
AITUTAKI2584-2594,
ALBANIA Koritza2595-2596,
ANGUILLA2597,
ANTIGUA2598-2599,
ANTIGUA - Postal History2600-2601,
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA2602,
ASCENSION2603,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers2604,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks2605,
AUSTRIA2606-2615,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2616-2617,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers2618,
AUSTRIA - Postal History2619,
AUSTRIA - Flight Covers2620,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks2621,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE2622-2623,
BAHAMAS2624-2631,
BAHAMAS - Postal History2632,
BAHRAIN2633-2635,
BANGLADESH2636,
BARBADOS2637-2638,
BARBADOS - Postal History2639-2640,
BARBADOS - Postmarks2641,
BELGIUM2642-2645,
BELGIUM - Booklets2646,
BELGIUM - Military - World War I Period2647,
BELGIUM - Military - World War II Period2648,
BELIZE2649-2651,
BERMUDA2652-2664,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes2665,
BHUTAN2666,
BOHEMIA & MORAVIA2667,
BOLIVIA2668,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA2669-2671,
BRAZIL2672-2673,
BRAZIL - Postal History2674-2675,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY2676-2678,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)2679,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA2680-2681,
BRITISH GUIANA - Postmarks2682,
BRITISH HONDURAS2683-2685,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY2686,
BRITISH LEVANT Overprints on Great Britain2687,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces2688,
BRITISH P.A.s in EASTERN ARABIA2689-2690,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS2691,
BRUNEI2692-2695,
BRUNEI - Postal History2696,
BULGARIA2697-2702,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues2703,
BUENOS AIRES2704,
BURMA2705-2709,
BURMA - Official Stamps2710-2711,
BURMA - Postal History2712,
BURMA - Postmarks2713-2717,
CAMEROONS (British)2718,
CAMEROONS (British) - Postmarks2719,
CAMEROUN (French) - Postal History2720,
CANADA2721-2727,
CANADA - Postal History2728,
CANADA - Military - World War I Period2729,
CANADA - Military - World War II Period2730,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE2731,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes2732,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2733,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC2734-2735,
CEYLON2736-2747,
CEYLON - Official Stamps2748,
CEYLON - Postal History2749-2750,
CHAD2751-2752,
CHINA2753-2755,
CHINA - Postal History2756,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Philatelic Numismatic Covers2757-2758,
COCOS ISLANDS2759,
COCOS ISLANDS - First Day Covers2760-2761,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History2762,
COLOMBIA2763,
CONGO (Belgian) - Postal History2764,
CONGO (French)2765,
CONGO (former French Congo)2766,
COOK ISLANDS2767-2770,
CRETE2771,
CROATIA - Postal History2772,
CUBA2773,
CURACAO2774,
CYPRUS2775-2802,
CYPRUS - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes2803,
CYPRUS - Postal History2804,
CYPRUS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2805,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA2806-2808,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Commemorative Covers2809,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period2810-2811,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks2812-2814,
DAHOMEY - Postal History2815,
DANISH WEST INDIES2816-2817,
DANZIG2818-2821,
DANZIG - Postage Dues2822,
DENMARK2823-2830,
DJIBOUTI - Republic2831,
DOMINICA2832-2834,
DOMINICA - Postal History2835,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA2836-2840,
ECUADOR2841-2843,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2844,
EGYPT - Military - World War II Period2845,
EL SALVADOR2846-2847,
ERITREA2848,
FALKLAND ISLANDS2849-2860,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Postmarks2861,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19562862-2863,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES 1980-852864,
FIJI2865-2877,
FIJI - Postage Dues2878,
FIJI - First Day Covers2879,
FIJI - Flight Covers2880-2882,
FIJI - Postmarks2883-2891,
FINLAND - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous2892,
FRANCE2893-2894,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards2895,
FRANCE - Postal History2896-2899,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period2900,
FRANCE - Military - World War II Period2901,
FRANCE - Postmarks2902,
FRENCH LEVANT - Postal History2903,
FRENCH POLYNESIA2904,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES2905,
GAMBIA2906-2907,
GERMAN STATES2908,
GERMAN STATES Baden2909,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria2910,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks2911-2913,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg2914,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2915,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg2916,
GERMANY2917-2923,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2924-2925,
GERMANY - Postal History2926-2928,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period2929-2930,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Commemorative Covers2931,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)2932-2941,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2942-2944,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal History2945-2948,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)2949-2955,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)2956-2957,
GERMANY - West2958-2960,
GERMANY - West - First Day Covers2961,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO - Postmarks2962,
GHANA2963-2964,
GHANA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes2965,
GIBRALTAR2966-2968,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History2969,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS2970-2971,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks2972-2974,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks2975-2976,
GOLD COAST2977-2982,
GOLD COAST - Postal History2983,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks2984,
GREAT BRITAIN2985-2995,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets2996,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2997,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2998-2999,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3000,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Day Covers3001,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3002,
GREAT BRITAIN - Advertising Covers3003,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3004-3011,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3012-3013,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3014-3015,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3016,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3017,
GREECE3018-3020,
GREECE - Postal History3021,
GREENLAND3022-3023,
GRENADA3024-3026,
GRENADA Grenadines of Grenada - Booklets3027,
GUYANA3028,
GUINEA3029,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)3030,
HELIGOLAND3031,
HONG KONG3032-3041,
HONG KONG - First Day Covers3042,
HUNGARY3043-3045,
HUNGARY - Postmarks3046,
ICELAND3047-3061,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3062,
INDIA - Postal History3063-3065,
INDIA - Postmarks3066-3072,
CHINA EXPEDITIONARY FORCE - Postal History3073,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3074,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3075,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3076,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3077-3078,
INDIAN STATES Indore3079,
INDIAN STATES Indore - Official Stamps3080,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3081,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3082-3085,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3086-3087,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Official Stamps3088,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3089,
INDONESIA3090-3091,
IRAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3092,
IRAN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3093,
IRAQ3094,
IRAQ - Postage Dues3095,
IRAQ - Military - World War I Period3096,
IRELAND3097-3108,
IRELAND - Postage Dues3109,
IRELAND - Revenues3110,
ISRAEL3111-3113,
ISRAEL - Commemorative Covers3114,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3115-3120,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States3121,
ITALY3122-3134,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3135,
ITALY - Postal History3136-3140,
ITALY - Postmarks3141,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED CASTELROSSO3142,
JAMAICA3143-3149,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3150-3151,
JAPAN3152-3153,
JAPAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3154,
JERSEY3155,
JERSEY - Postal History3156,
JORDAN3157-3158,
KENYA3159,
KENYA - Postage Dues3160-3161,
KENYA - Postmarks3162,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3163,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3164-3168,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3169,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3170-3171,
KOREA (South)3172,
KUWAIT3173-3179,
KUWAIT - Postal History3180,
LABUAN3181-3196,
LABUAN - Postmarks3197,
LAGOS3198-3200,
LAOS3201-3202,
LATVIA3203,
LEBANON3204-3208,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3209-3217,
LESOTHO3218-3219,
LIBYA3220-3221,
LIECHTENSTEIN3222,
LITHUANIA - Postal History3223-3224,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3225,
LUXEMBOURG3226,
MADAGASCAR (French)3227,
MALAGASY REPUBLIC3228,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3229-3238,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3239-3241,
MALAYA Federated Malay States3242-3264,
MALAYA Federated Malay States - Postage Dues3265-3266,
MALAYA Federated Malay States - Postal History3267,
MALAYA British Military Administration3268-3277,
MALAYA Malayan Postal Union - Postage Dues3278-3280,
MALAYA Malaysia3281-3282,
MALAYA Japanese Occupation3283-3285,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3286-3313,
MALAYAN STATES Johore - Postal History3314,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah3315-3335,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca3336,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan3337-3346,
MALAYAN STATES Penang3347-3354,
MALAYAN STATES Perak3355-3359,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3360,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3361-3363,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3364-3365,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu3366-3382,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu - Postage Dues3383,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu - Revenues3384,
MALI3385,
MALTA3386-3389,
MALTA - Postal History3390-3391,
MAURITIUS3392-3395,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3396,
MONACO3397-3400,
MONACO - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3401,
MONGOLIA3402-3403,
MONTSERRAT3404-3409,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3410,
MOROCCO AGENCIES3411,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3412,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3413-3415,
NATAL3416-3417,
NATAL - Revenues3418,
NEPAL - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3419,
NETHERLANDS3420-3438,
NETHERLANDS - Official Stamps3439-3441,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3442,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3443,
NETHERLANDS - Flight Covers3444,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES3445,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3446-3450,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3451-3452,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Military - World War II Period3453,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3454,
NEVIS3455-3456,
NEW CALEDONIA3457-3458,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks3459,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3460-3461,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3462,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3463-3465,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3466-3482,
NEW HEBRIDES (French) - Postage Dues3483,
NEW REPUBLIC3484,
NEW ZEALAND3485-3513,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps3514-3524,
NEW ZEALAND - Life Insurance3525,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals3526-3527,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers3528-3530,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers3531,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3532-3534,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers3535,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3536,
NEWFOUNDLAND3537-3550,
NIGERIA3551,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3552-3553,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Official)3554,
NIUE3555-3560,
NORFOLK ISLAND3561-3569,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal Stationery3570,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History3571,
NORTH BORNEO3572-3574,
NORTHERN RHODESIA3575,
NORWAY3576-3579,
NORWAY - Postage Dues3580,
NORWAY - Postal History3581,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal History3582,
PAKISTAN3583-3588,
PAKISTAN - Postal History3589,
PAKISTAN Bahawalpur3590,
PALESTINE3591,
PALESTINE - Postal History3592,
PAPUA3593-3602,
PAPUA - Official Stamps3603-3604,
PAPUA - Postal History3605-3606,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA3607-3609,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers3610,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers3611-3615,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History3616,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks3617-3619,
PENRHYN3620-3622,
PHILIPPINES - Postal History3623,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3624-3626,
PORTUGAL3627,
PORTUGAL - Postal History3628,
RHODESIA3629-3653,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND3654-3661,
ROSS DEPENDENCY - First Day Covers3662,
RUMANIA3663-3666,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL3667,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History3668,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991)3669,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards)3670,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards) - Postal History3671,
SAAR3672-3673,
ST. CHRISTOPHER3674,
ST. HELENA3675,
ST. HELENA - Postal History3676,
ST. LUCIA3677-3679,
ST. VINCENT3680,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent3681,
SAMOA (American) - Postal History3682,
SAMOA3683-3686,
SAMOA - Postmarks3687,
SARAWAK3688-3693,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues3694-3695,
SAUDI ARABIA3697-3700,
SEYCHELLES3701-3705,
SEYCHELLES Zil Elwannyen Sesel3706,
SHARJAH & DEPENDENCIES3707,
SIERRA LEONE3708-3716,
SINGAPORE3717-3730,
SINGAPORE - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3731,
SINGAPORE - Postal History3732,
SINGAPORE - Flight Covers3733,
SOLOMON ISLANDS3734-3738,
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks3739,
SOMALIA (Italian)3740-3741,
SOMALIA (Italian) Jubaland - Postage Dues3742,
SOMALILAND (British)3743-3746,
SOMALILAND (British) - Official Stamps3747,
SOUTH AFRICA3748-3758,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues3759-3760,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3761,
SOUTH AFRICA - Commemorative Covers3762,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History3763,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period3764,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - World War II Period3765,
SOUTH GEORGIA3766,
SOUTH GEORGIA & SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS3767,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA3768-3772,
SOUTHERN NIGERIA3773-3774,
SOUTHERN NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3775,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA3776-3779,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postage Dues3780,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - First Day Covers3781,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3782,
SPAIN3783-3784,
SPAIN - Flight Covers3785,
SUDAN3786-3790,
SUDAN - Postage Dues3791-3792,
SUDAN - Postmarks3793,
SURINAM3794-3796,
SWAZILAND3797,
SWEDEN3798-3801,
SWEDEN - Booklets3802,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps3803,
SWEDEN - Postage Dues3804,
SWEDEN - Maximum Cards3805,
SWITZERLAND3806-3818,
SYRIA3819-3821,
TAIWAN3822,
TANGANYIKA3823-3824,
THAILAND3825-3826,
THAILAND - Postal History3827,
TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3828-3829,
TOGO (Independent)3830,
TONGA3831-3846,
TONGA - Postal History3847-3849,
TONGA - Flight Covers3850,
TRANSJORDAN3851-3852,
TRANSJORDAN - Postage Dues3853,
TRANSVAAL - Postal History3854,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO3855,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History3856-3857,
TRIPOLITANIA3858,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA3859-3860,
TUNISIA3861,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS3862,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS - Booklets3863,
TUVALU - Postmarks3864,
UGANDA3865-3867,
UNITED NATIONS3868-3870,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA3871-3872,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES3873-3874,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA3875-3876,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Official Stamps3877,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers3878,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History3879-3886,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers3887-3888,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period3889-3890,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks3891-3893,
VATICAN3894,
VENEZUELA3895-3896,
YEMEN3897-3899,
YUGOSLAVIA3900-3901,
ZANZIBAR - Postal History3902,
ZIMBABWE3903-3904,
ZULULAND3905,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 147 > in Lot Order] [Auction 147 > by Country] [Auction 147 > by Topic] [Auction 147 > Image Gallery] [Auction 147 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]