Home
Past Auction 145
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 136
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-10,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins11-18,
COINS & BANKNOTES Banknotes19,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA20-21,
LITERATURE22-28,
PICTURE POSTCARDS29-62,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps63,
PICTURE POSTCARDS64-111,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark112-139,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark140-148,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark149-169,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark170-177,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark178-182,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues183,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark184-452,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark453-477,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark478-481,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14482-494,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½495-534,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark535-561,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals562-594,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues595-659,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets660-681,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues682-690,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery691,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards692-695,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards696-701,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes702-707,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)708,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)709-719,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes720-724,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes725-732,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers733-740,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer741-780,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers781-782,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers783-821,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers822-849,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History850-887,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers888-896,
AUSTRALIA - Military & Censor Mail897,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period898-901,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period902-906,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks907-928,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Vietnam War Period929,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS930,
AUSTRALIA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA931,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY - Postal History932,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps933-942,
NEW SOUTH WALES943-959,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps960,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues961,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps962,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards963-964,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes965-966,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)967,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History968-970,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Commercial Perfins971,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals972-1067,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps1068-1339,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1340-1348,
NORTHERN TERRITORY - Revenues1349,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1350-1362,
QUEENSLAND1363-1373,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1374-1383,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1384,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1385,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1386-1387,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1388-1411,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1412-1543,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1544-1546,
QUEENSLAND Reliefs1547,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1548-1561,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1562,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Revenues1563,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1564,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1565-1567,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1568-1570,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1571-1747,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1748-1751,
TASMANIA1752-1758,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1759-1760,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1761,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1762-1764,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1765-1767,
TASMANIA - Postal History1768-1769,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1770-1771,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1772-1781,
TASMANIA Datestamps1782-1928,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1929-1931,
VICTORIA1932-1947,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1948,
VICTORIA - Revenues1949-1954,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1955-1968,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1969-1973,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1974-1975,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1976-1977,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1978-1979,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1980-1982,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1983,
VICTORIA - Postal History1984,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1985,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1986,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1988-2170,
VICTORIA Datestamps2171-3082,
VICTORIA Reliefs3083-3084,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3085-3089,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3090-3093,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3094,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3095,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 9-Bar Numerals3096,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3097-3098,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3099-3514,
ADEN3515,
ADEN - Postal History3516-3517,
AITUTAKI3518-3522,
ALBANIA3523,
ALGERIA - Postal History3524,
ANGUILLA3525,
ANTARCTICA3526,
ANTIGUA - Postal History3527,
Aruba3528,
ASCENSION3529,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3530-3531,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3532-3535,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3536,
AUSTRIA3537-3549,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3550,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers3551,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3552-3553,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3554,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3555,
BAHAMAS3556-3560,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3561,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3562,
BARBADOS3563,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3564,
BARBADOS - Postal History3565,
BELGIUM3566-3569,
BELGIUM - Booklets3570,
BELGIUM - Postal History3571,
BELIZE3572,
BENIN3573,
BERMUDA3574-3578,
BERMUDA - Postal History3579,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3580-3582,
BRAZIL3583-3584,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3585,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History3586-3587,
BRITISH LEVANT Overprints on Great Britain - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3588,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3589,
BRUNEI3590,
BULGARIA3591-3599,
BURKINA FASO3600,
BURMA - Flight Covers3601,
BURMA - Postmarks3602-3605,
BURUNDI3606,
CANADA3607-3615,
CANADA - Postal History3616,
CANADA - Flight Covers3617,
CANADA - Military - World War I Period3618,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3619,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3620,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3621,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3622,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3623,
CEYLON3624,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3625,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3626,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3627,
CHILE3628,
CHINA3629-3630,
CHINA - Postal Stationery3631,
CHINA - Postal History3632,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3633,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3634,
COCOS ISLANDS3635-3636,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3637,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3638,
COMORO ISLANDS3639-3640,
CONGO (Belgian) - Military Postmarks3641,
CONGO (former French Congo)3642,
COSTA RICA3643,
CRETE3644,
CUBA3645,
CYPRUS3646-3650,
CYRENAICA3651,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3652-3653,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3654-3658,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3659-3660,
DANISH WEST INDIES3661,
DENMARK3662-3669,
DENMARK - Postal History3670,
DJIBOUTI - Republic3671,
DODECANESE ISLANDS3672,
DOMINICA3673-3676,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3677,
ECUADOR3678-3682,
EGYPT3683-3685,
EL SALVADOR3686,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3687,
ERITREA3688-3689,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3690-3692,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3693,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Postmarks3694,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES 1980-853695,
FIJI3696-3702,
FIJI - Postage Dues3703,
FIJI - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3704-3705,
FIJI - Postal History3706,
FIJI - Military - World War II Period3707,
FIJI - Postmarks3708-3717,
FINLAND3718-3719,
FRANCE3720-3721,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3722,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3723,
FRANCE - Postal History3724-3728,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3729-3730,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3731,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3732-3733,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES3734,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - Postal History3735-3738,
GABON3739,
GAMBIA3740-3741,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3742,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3743,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3744-3748,
GERMAN STATES North German Confederation3749,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3750,
GERMAN STATES Saxony - Postal History3751,
GERMANY3752-3757,
GERMANY - Local Stamps3758,
GERMANY - Postal History3759-3762,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3763-3765,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3766,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3767-3769,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg) - Commemorative Covers3770-3771,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)3772-3776,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3777,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)3778-3788,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Ost Sachsen)3789-3792,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Thüringen)3793-3798,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - West Sachsen)3799-3800,
GERMANY - West3801-3803,
GERMANY - West - First Day Covers3804,
GERMANY - Berlin & Brandenburg3805-3806,
GERMANY - Berlin (West) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3807,
GERMANY - Berlin (West) - Postal History3808,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA3809-3815,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postmarks3816,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO3817-3827,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3828-3839,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3840,
GHANA3841-3843,
GIBRALTAR3844-3845,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History3846,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3847,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3848-3851,
GOLD COAST3852,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3853-3854,
GREAT BRITAIN3855-3872,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3873,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3874,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3875-3876,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3877,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3878-3888,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3889,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3890-3891,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3892,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3893,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3894,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3895-3898,
GREECE3899-3901,
GUATEMALA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3902,
GUYANA3903,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)3904-3906,
GUINEA (French) - Postal History3907,
HAITI - First Day Covers3908,
HONG KONG3909-3919,
HONG KONG - Ship/Paquebot Markings3920,
HUNGARY3921-3922,
ICELAND3923-3940,
INDIA3941,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3942,
INDIA - Postal History3943-3944,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3945,
INDIA - Postmarks3946-3953,
INDIA USED ABROAD Bushire3954,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3955,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3956,
INDIAN STATES Faridkot - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3957,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3958-3959,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3960-3961,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3962-3963,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3964,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3965-3969,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3970,
INDIAN STATES Las Bela3971,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3972,
INDO-CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3973,
INDO-CHINA - Postal History3974,
INDONESIA3975-3976,
INDONESIA - First Day Covers3977,
INDONESIA - Postal History3978,
IRAQ3979,
IRELAND3980-3983,
ISRAEL3984-3986,
ITALY3987-3999,
ITALY - Postage Dues4000,
ITALY - Postal History4001-4006,
ITALIAN EAST AFRICA4007,
IVORY COAST4008,
JAMAICA4009-4010,
JAMAICA - Postmarks4011,
JAPAN4012,
JAPAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4013,
JAPAN - Postal History4014-4015,
JORDAN4016-4019,
KENYA - Postmarks4020-4021,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postmarks4022,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period4023-4024,
KIAUTSCHOU4025,
KOREA - Postal History4026,
KOREA (South) - First Day Covers4027,
KUWAIT4028-4031,
LATVIA4032-4035,
LEBANON4036-4039,
LEBANON - First Day Covers4040,
LEEWARD ISLANDS4041,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4042,
LESOTHO4043,
LIBYA4044-4047,
LIECHTENSTEIN4048-4049,
LUXEMBOURG4050-4051,
MADAGASCAR (French)4052,
MALAGASY REPUBLIC4053,
MALAWI4054,
MALAYA Straits Settlements4055-4059,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4060,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History4061,
MALAYA Federated Malay States4062-4063,
MALAYA British Military Administration4064,
MALAYA Malaysia4065-4066,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postal History4067,
MALAYAN STATES Johore4068-4072,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah4073,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan4074,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang4075,
MALAYAN STATES Penang4076,
MALAYAN STATES Penang - Postmarks4077,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4078-4079,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal History4080,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu - Revenues4081,
MALDIVE ISLANDS4082-4083,
MALTA4084-4085,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4086,
MALTA - Postal History4087,
MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)4088,
MAURITANIA4089,
MAURITIUS4090-4091,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4092-4093,
MONACO4094-4097,
MONGOLIA4098-4099,
MONTSERRAT4100,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4101,
NATAL4102-4103,
NAURU4104,
NETHERLANDS4105-4119,
NETHERLANDS - Official Stamps4120-4121,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Formular)4122,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers4123,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History4124,
NETHERLANDS - Flight Covers4125,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES4126-4127,
NETHERLANDS INDIES4128-4131,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4132,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History4133-4135,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers4136,
NEW CALEDONIA4137-4138,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks4139-4140,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints - Official Stamps4141,
NEW GUINEA Postmarks4142-4144,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postal History4145,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)4146,
NEW ZEALAND4147-4171,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps4172-4173,
NEW ZEALAND - Life Insurance4174,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals4175,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4176,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4177-4178,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers4179,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4180-4183,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4184-4185,
NEW ZEALAND - Military - World War II Period4186,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4187-4188,
NEWFOUNDLAND4189,
NEWFOUNDLAND - Postmarks4190,
NIGER - Republic4191,
NIGERIA - Postal History4192,
NIGERIA - Postmarks4193,
NIUE4194,
NIUE - Postal History4195,
NORFOLK ISLAND4196-4204,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4205-4211,
NORTH BORNEO4212-4213,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Military - World War II Period4214,
NORWAY4215-4217,
NORWAY - Commemorative Covers4218,
OIL RIVER PROTECTORATE4219,
PAKISTAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4220,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4221,
PALESTINE - Postal History4222,
PANAMA4223,
PAPUA4224-4225,
PAPUA - Postal History4226,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps) - Postal History4227,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4228-4231,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets4232,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4233-4236,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4237-4245,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4246-4249,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4250-4259,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA4260,
PARAGUAY4261,
PHILIPPINES - Postal History4262,
PHILIPPINES Japanese Occupation - Flight Covers4263,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4264-4265,
POLAND - Postal History4266,
POLAND - Military - World War I Period4267,
PORTUGAL4268,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4269,
QATAR4270,
RHODESIA4271-4277,
RHODESIA - Postal History4278,
RUMANIA4279-4285,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History4286,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4287,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History4288,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards) - Postal History4289,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS - Postal History4290,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS St. Kitts4291,
ST. LUCIA4292-4293,
ST. PIERRE ET MIQUELON4294,
ST. VINCENT Bequia4295,
SAMOA (German)4296,
SAMOA4297,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues4298,
SAUDI ARABIA4302-4305,
SERBIA - Postal History4306,
SEYCHELLES - Postal History4307,
SHARJAH & DEPENDENCIES4308,
SIERRA LEONE4309-4310,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4311,
SINGAPORE4312,
SINGAPORE - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4313-4314,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4315-4319,
SOMALIA (Italian)4320-4321,
SOMALILAND (British)4322,
SOUTH AFRICA4323-4329,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues4330-4331,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4332,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4333-4338,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4339-4340,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks4341-4343,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4344,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4345-4346,
SPAIN4347-4348,
SPAIN - Postal History4349,
SUDAN4350-4351,
SURINAM4352-4356,
SWAZILAND4357,
SWEDEN - Booklets4358,
SWEDEN - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4359,
SWEDEN - Postal History4360,
SWEDEN - Postmarks4361,
SWITZERLAND4362-4368,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4369,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4370,
SYRIA4371-4374,
TAIWAN - Postal History4375,
THAILAND4376-4377,
TOBAGO - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4378,
TOGO (Independent)4379-4380,
TONGA4381-4383,
TONGA - Official Stamps4384,
TONGA - Postal History4385-4386,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4387-4394,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4395,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO4396,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4397-4398,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4399-4400,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4401-4403,
UGANDA4404-4408,
UNITED NATIONS4409-4410,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4411-4412,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4413-4415,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4416-4417,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4418,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4419,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Maximum Cards4420,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4421-4429,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4430,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4431,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4432,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4433,
UPPER VOLTA - Republic4434,
VANUATU4435,
VATICAN4436-4437,
VATICAN - First Day Covers4438,
VENEZUELA4439,
YEMEN4440-4442,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC4443,
YUGOSLAVIA4444,
YUGOSLAVIA - Postal History4445,
ZIMBABWE4446,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 145 > in Lot Order] [Auction 145 > by Country] [Auction 145 > by Topic] [Auction 145 > Image Gallery] [Auction 145 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]