Home
Past Auction 147
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 137
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-8,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins9-19,
LITERATURE20-28,
PICTURE POSTCARDS29-74,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark75-97,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark98-103,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark104-127,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark128-139,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark140-153,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues154-155,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark156-418,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark419-435,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark436,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14437-449,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½450-458,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark459-487,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals488-518,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues519-556,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets557-566,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues567-582,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards583-587,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards588-595,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes596-597,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)598-610,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes611-613,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes614-619,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers620-629,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)630,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime631-632,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer633-667,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers668-672,
AUSTRALIA - Maximum Cards673,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers674-703,
AUSTRALIA - Autographed Covers704,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers705-771,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History772-795,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers796-822,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period823,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks824-825,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period826-827,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks828-847,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps848-850,
NEW SOUTH WALES851-869,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps870,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards871-873,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards874-875,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes876-878,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Wrappers879,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History880-881,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals882-962,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps963-1307,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1308-1310,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1311-1319,
QUEENSLAND1320-1328,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Fiscals1329,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1330-1333,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1334,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1335-1399,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1400,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1401-1565,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1566-1570,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1571-1578,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1579,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1580-1581,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1582,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1583,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1584-1587,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1588-1669,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1670-1671,
TASMANIA1672-1681,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1682,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1683-1684,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1685,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1686,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1687-1692,
TASMANIA Datestamps1693-1788,
VICTORIA1789-1805,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1806-1825,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1826-1829,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1830-1831,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1832,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1833,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1834,
VICTORIA - Postal History1835-1837,
VICTORIA Barred Ovals1838,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1839-1911,
VICTORIA Datestamps1912-3097,
VICTORIA Reliefs3098-3100,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3101-3109,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3110-3112,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3113,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3114,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3115,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters3116-3117,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3118-3392,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3393,
AITUTAKI3394-3395,
ALBANIA Koritza3396,
ALGERIA - Postal History3397,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3398-3399,
ANJOUAN3400,
ARGENTINA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3401,
ARGENTINA - Postal History3402,
ASCENSION3403-3404,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3405,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3406,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3407,
AUSTRIA3408-3415,
AUSTRIA - Postage Dues3416,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3417,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3418-3419,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3420,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3421,
BAHAMAS3422-3423,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3424,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3425,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3426-3427,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3428,
BECHUANALAND (British)3429,
BELGIUM3430-3433,
BELGIUM - First Day Covers3434,
BELGIUM - Postal History3435,
BELGIUM - Military - World War I Period3436,
BERMUDA3437,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3438,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3439,
BRAZIL3440-3442,
BRAZIL - Flight Covers3443,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3444,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF) - Postal History3445,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History3446,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postmarks3447,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces3448,
BULGARIA3449-3462,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3463-3464,
BURKINA FASO3465,
BURMA - Postal History3466-3467,
BURMA - Postmarks3468-3470,
CAMEROONS (British)3471,
CANADA3472-3486,
CANADA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3487,
CANADA - First Day Covers3488,
CANADA - Postal History3489-3490,
CANADA - Flight Covers3491,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3492-3493,
CEYLON3494,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3495,
CEYLON - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3496,
CHINA - Postal History3497-3500,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3501,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3502,
COCOS ISLANDS3503-3506,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3507-3509,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3510,
CONGO (former French Congo)3511-3512,
COOK ISLANDS3513,
COSTA RICA - Postal History3514,
CRETE3515,
CURACAO3516,
CYPRUS3517,
CYPRUS - Postal History3518,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Maximum Cards3519,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3520,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3521-3522,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3523-3524,
DANZIG3525-3547,
DENMARK3548-3549,
DENMARK - Postal History3550,
DJIBOUTI - Republic3551,
DOMINICA3552,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3553,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postmarks3554,
ECUADOR3555-3557,
EGYPT3558,
EGYPT - Postal History3559-3561,
EL SALVADOR3562,
EL SALVADOR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3563,
EL SALVADOR - First Day Covers3564,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3565,
ESTONIA3566-3569,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3570,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3571,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563572-3573,
FAROE ISLANDS3574,
FIJI3575-3595,
FIJI - Postal History3596-3598,
FIJI - Postmarks3599-3612,
FINLAND3613,
FRANCE3614-3621,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3622,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3623,
FRANCE - Postal History3624-3627,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3628-3633,
FRANCE - Postmarks3634,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3635,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3636,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST3637-3638,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - First Day Covers3639,
GERMAN STATES Baden3640,
GERMAN STATES Baden - Postage Dues3641,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3642,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3643,
GERMAN STATES Hanover3644,
GERMAN STATES Prussia3645,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3646,
GERMAN STATES Saxony - Postal History3647,
GERMANY3648-3650,
GERMANY - Official Stamps3651-3652,
GERMANY - Postal History3653-3654,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3655,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3656-3658,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3659,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3660,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3661,
GERMANY - West3662-3663,
GERMANY - West - Postal History3664,
GERMANY - Berlin (East) - First Day Covers3665,
GERMANY - Berlin (West) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3666,
GERMAN POST OFFICES ABROAD - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3667,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO3668,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3669,
GHANA3670,
GIBRALTAR3671-3672,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3673,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History3674,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3675-3681,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3682,
GOLD COAST - Postal History3683,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3684,
GREAT BRITAIN3685-3704,
GREAT BRITAIN - Official Stamps3705,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery3706,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3707,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3708,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime3709,
GREAT BRITAIN - Telegram Forms3710,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3711,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3712-3720,
GREAT BRITAIN - Flight Covers3721,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3722-3723,
GREAT BRITAIN - WWI Military Postmarks3724,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3725,
GREAT BRITAIN - WWII Military Postmarks3726,
GREAT BRITAIN - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3727,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3728,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3729,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3730-3736,
GREECE3737-3738,
GREECE - First Day Covers3739,
GREECE - Postal History3740,
GUADELOUPE3741,
GUYANA3742-3743,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)3744,
HONG KONG3745-3758,
HONG KONG - Flight Covers3759,
HUNGARY3760,
HUNGARY - First Day Covers3761-3762,
HUNGARY - Flight Covers3763,
ICELAND3764-3774,
ICELAND - Official Stamps3775,
INDIA - Revenues3776,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3777,
INDIA - Military - World War II Period3778,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3779-3781,
INDIA - Postmarks3782-3788,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3789-3790,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3791,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3792,
INDIAN STATES Indore - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3793,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3794-3795,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3796-3797,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3798,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3799,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3800-3801,
INDO-CHINA - Postal History3802,
IRAN - Postal History3803,
IRAQ3804-3805,
IRELAND3806-3808,
ISRAEL3809-3811,
ISRAEL - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3812,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3813,
ITALY3814-3844,
ITALY - Official Stamps3845,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3846,
ITALY - Postal History3847-3850,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3851,
ITALY - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3852-3860,
ITALY - Postmarks3861,
ITALIAN LEVANT3862,
IVORY COAST3863,
JAMAICA - Postal History3864,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3865,
JAPAN3866,
JORDAN3867,
KENYA3868,
KENYA - Postmarks3869,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3870-3871,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3872,
KOREA - Postal History3873,
KOREA (South)3874,
KUWAIT3875-3882,
LATVIA3883,
LEBANON3884,
LEBANON - Postal History3885,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3886,
LIBYA3887,
LIECHTENSTEIN3888,
LOURENCO MARQUES - Postal History3889,
LUXEMBOURG3890,
MADAGASCAR (French)3891-3892,
MADAGASCAR (French) Ste. Marie de Madagascar3893,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3894-3895,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3896,
MALAYA Malaysia3897,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang3898,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3899,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal History3900,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3901,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3902-3903,
MALI3904,
MALTA3905-3906,
MALTA - Postal History3907-3908,
MALTA - Postmarks3909,
MARTINIQUE3910,
MAURITANIA3911,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3912,
MAYOTTE3913,
MOHÉLI3914,
MONACO3915,
MONACO - First Day Covers3916,
MONGOLIA3917-3918,
MONGOLIA - First Day Covers3919,
MOROCCO (French)3920,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3921,
MOROCCO AGENCIES3922,
NATAL3923-3924,
NATAL - Postmarks3925,
NAURU3926,
NEPAL3927,
NETHERLANDS3928-3929,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3930-3931,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3932-3935,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES3936,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3937,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3938,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3939-3940,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers - Commercial3941,
NEW CALEDONIA3942-3944,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3945,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3946,
NEW GUINEA Postmarks3947-3949,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Local Stamps3950,
NEW ZEALAND3951-3973,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals3974,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues3975,
NEW ZEALAND - Local Stamps3976,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery3977,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers3978-3980,
NEW ZEALAND - Maximum Cards3981,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3982-3985,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers3986-3987,
NEW ZEALAND - Military - World War I Period3988-3990,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3991-3993,
NEWFOUNDLAND3994-3997,
NIGER - Republic3998-3999,
NIGERIA - Postal History4000,
NIUE4001,
NORFOLK ISLAND4002-4006,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4007-4008,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4009,
NORWAY4010,
NORWAY - Postal History4011,
NYASALAND - Postmarks4012,
OBOCK4013,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4014-4016,
PALESTINE4017,
PALESTINE - Postal History4018,
PANAMA - First Day Covers4019,
PAPUA4020-4023,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps)4024,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4025-4026,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets4027-4028,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues4029-4030,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4031-4039,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4040-4051,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4052-4053,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4054-4059,
PARAGUAY4060-4061,
PERSIA4062,
PHILIPPINES - First Day Covers4063,
PHILIPPINES Japanese Occupation - Flight Covers4064,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4065,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4066,
POLAND - First Day Covers4067,
POLAND - Postal History4068,
PORTUGAL4069-4073,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4074,
PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History4075,
QATAR4076,
RHODESIA4077-4082,
RUMANIA4083-4085,
RUMANIA - First Day Covers4086,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991)4087-4088,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - First Day Covers4089-4090,
RWANDA4091,
ST. HELENA - Postal History4092,
ST. LUCIA4093,
ST. VINCENT4094-4095,
ST. VINCENT Bequia4096-4097,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent4098,
ST. VINCENT Union Island4099,
SAMOA4100-4101,
SAMOA - Postal History4102,
SARAWAK - Postmarks4103,
SAUDI ARABIA4106,
SENEGAL (Independent)4107-4109,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4110,
SEYCHELLES4111,
SEYCHELLES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4112,
SIERRA LEONE4113,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4114,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers4115,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4116,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4117-4128,
SOMALIA (Italian)4129,
SOUTH AFRICA4130-4141,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4142-4144,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4145-4146,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks4147-4151,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4152,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal History4153,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4154,
SPAIN4155-4161,
SUDAN4162,
SUDAN - Postal History4163,
SUDAN - Postmarks4164,
SURINAM4165-4166,
SWAZILAND4167-4168,
SWEDEN4169,
SWEDEN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4170,
SWITZERLAND4171-4174,
SWITZERLAND - Official Stamps4175,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4176,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4177-4178,
THAILAND4179,
THAILAND - Postal History4180,
THRACE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4181,
TONGA4182-4185,
TONGA - Official Stamps4186,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4187-4188,
TONGA - Postal History4189,
TRANSJORDAN - Postal History4190,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4191-4198,
TRANSVAAL - Postmarks4199,
TRINIDAD4200,
TRINIDAD - Postal History4201,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4202,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4203-4204,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4205,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4206-4208,
TURKEY - First Day Covers4209,
TURKS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4210,
UGANDA4211,
UNITED NATIONS4212,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4213,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4214,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4215-4216,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4217,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4218-4220,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4221-4227,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4228-4229,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4230,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4231,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4232-4233,
VATICAN4234,
VENEZUELA4235,
YEMEN4236,
YEMEN - Postal History4237,
YUGOSLAVIA4238,
YUGOSLAVIA - First Day Covers4239,
YUGOSLAVIA - Postal History4240,
ZIMBABWE4241,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 147 > in Lot Order] [Auction 147 > by Country] [Auction 147 > by Topic] [Auction 147 > Image Gallery] [Auction 147 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]