Home
Past Auction 145
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 138
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-7,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins8-18,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA19,
LITERATURE20-27,
PICTURE POSTCARDS28-76,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark77-99,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark100-104,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark105-120,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark121-127,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark128-130,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues131,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark132-287,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark288-294,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark295,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14296-307,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½308-315,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark316-328,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals329-355,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues356-391,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets392-406,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues407-423,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery424,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards425-427,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards428-433,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes434-438,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)439-450,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes451-454,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes455-462,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers463-473,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)474,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime475-476,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer477-514,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers515-519,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers520-556,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers557-641,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History642-667,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers668-686,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks687-688,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period689-692,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks693-710,
AUSTRALIA - Postmarks711,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps712-713,
NEW SOUTH WALES714-731,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps732-733,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postage Dues734,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards735-738,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes739-740,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)741,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes742,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History743,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Commercial Perfins744,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals745-824,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps825-1129,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1130-1131,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1132-1144,
QUEENSLAND1145-1152,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Fiscals1153,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1154-1157,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1158,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1159,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1160,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1161-1221,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1222,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1223-1329,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1330-1332,
QUEENSLAND Reliefs1333,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1334-1342,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1343,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1344-1345,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)1346,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1347-1351,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1352-1461,
TASMANIA1462-1472,
TASMANIA - Revenues1473,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1474-1475,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1476,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1477-1478,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1479-1488,
TASMANIA Datestamps1489-1582,
VICTORIA1583-1600,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1601-1602,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1603-1606,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1607-1609,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1610-1611,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1612-1613,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1614,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1615,
VICTORIA - Postal History1616-1617,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1618-1679,
VICTORIA Datestamps1680-3324,
VICTORIA Reliefs3325-3326,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3327-3337,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3338,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Revenues3339,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3340,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal History3341,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3342-3344,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3345-3346,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters3347,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3348-3510,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3511,
AFGHANISTAN3512,
AITUTAKI3513,
ALBANIA Koritza3514-3516,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3517,
ANTIGUA - Postal History3518,
ARGENTINA3519,
ARGENTINA - Postal History3520,
ASCENSION3521,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3522,
AUSTRIA3523-3537,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3538,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers3539,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3540,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3541,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3542,
BAHAMAS3543,
BAHAMAS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3544,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3545,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3546-3547,
BARBADOS3548,
BARBADOS - Postal History3549,
BELGIUM3550-3552,
BELGIUM - Booklets3553,
BELGIUM - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3554,
BELGIUM - Postal History3555,
BELGIUM - Military - Korean War Period3556,
BENIN3557,
BOHEMIA & MORAVIA - Postal History3558,
BRAZIL3559-3561,
BRAZIL - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3562,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3563,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3564,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3565,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Somalia3566,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS3567,
BULGARIA3568-3582,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3583-3584,
BULGARIA - First Day Covers3585-3586,
BURMA - Postal History3587-3588,
BURMA - Postmarks3589-3591,
CANADA3592-3608,
CANADA - Special Delivery3609,
CANADA - Postal History3610-3612,
CANADA - Flight Covers3613,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3614-3615,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3616-3617,
CHILE3618,
CHINA3619,
CHINA - Postal History3620,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3621,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3622,
COCOS ISLANDS3623-3625,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3626,
CONGO (former French Congo)3627-3628,
COOK ISLANDS3629,
COSTA RICA - Postal History3630,
CROATIA - Postal History3631,
CYPRUS3632-3633,
CYPRUS - Postal History3634,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3635,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3636,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3637-3640,
DENMARK3641-3643,
DENMARK - Postal History3644,
DOMINICA3645-3646,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3647,
ECUADOR3648-3650,
EGYPT3651,
EGYPT - Postal History3652,
EGYPT - Military - World War I Period3653,
EGYPT - Military - World War II Period3654,
EL SALVADOR3655,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3656-3657,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3658-3659,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3660,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563661-3663,
FIJI3664-3679,
FIJI - Postage Dues3680,
FIJI - Postal History3681-3683,
FIJI - Postmarks3684-3695,
FIUME - Postal History3696,
FRANCE3697-3698,
FRANCE - Booklets3699,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3700,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3701,
FRANCE - Postal History3702-3706,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3707,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS3708,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST3709,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - First Day Covers3710-3711,
GABON3712,
GERMAN STATES Baden3713,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3714,
GERMAN STATES Hanover - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3715,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3716,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3717,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg3718,
GERMANY3719-3734,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3735,
GERMANY - Postal History3736,
GERMANY - Flight Covers3737,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3738-3739,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3740,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Postal History3741-3742,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3743,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3744,
GERMANY - West3745-3750,
GERMANY - West - First Day Covers3751,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3752,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3753,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3754,
GHANA3755,
GIBRALTAR3756-3758,
GIBRALTAR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3759,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3760,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3761-3767,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3768,
GREAT BRITAIN3769-3788,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets3789-3790,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3791,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Formular)3792,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime3793,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Day Covers3794,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3795,
GREAT BRITAIN - Advertising Covers3796,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3797-3807,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3808,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3809-3811,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3812-3813,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3814-3815,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3816-3821,
GREECE3822-3824,
GREECE - First Day Covers3825,
GRENADA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3826,
GUYANA3827-3830,
HELIGOLAND3831,
HONG KONG3832-3843,
HONG KONG - Postal History3844,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in China3845,
ICELAND3846-3854,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)3855,
INDIA - Postal History3856,
INDIA - Flight Covers3857,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3858-3860,
INDIA - Postmarks3861-3868,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3869,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3870,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3871,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Official Stamps3872,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3873,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3874,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3875,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3876-3877,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Official Stamps3878,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3879,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3880-3882,
INDONESIA3883-3884,
IRAN3885,
IRAQ - Postal History3886,
IRAQ - Flight Covers3887,
IRELAND3888,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3889,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3890,
ISRAEL3891-3892,
ISRAEL - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3893,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States3894,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3895,
ITALY3896-3900,
ITALY - Parcel Stamps3901,
ITALY - Postal History3902-3905,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3906,
IVORY COAST3907,
JAMAICA - Postal History3908,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3909,
JAPAN - First Day Covers3910,
JAPAN - Postal History3911-3912,
JORDAN3913,
KENYA - Postmarks3914-3916,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postage Dues3917,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3918,
KIAUTSCHOU - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3919,
KOREA (South)3920,
KUWAIT3921-3922,
LATVIA3923,
LEBANON3924-3925,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3926,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3927,
LIBYA3928,
LIECHTENSTEIN3929,
LITHUANIA - First Day Covers3930,
LUXEMBOURG3931,
MACAU3932,
MADAGASCAR (French)3933,
MALAGASY REPUBLIC3934,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3935,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3936,
MALAYA British Military Administration - Postal History3937,
MALAYAN STATES Johore - Postal History3938,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang3939,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3940,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3941,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3942,
MALI3943,
MALTA3944,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3945-3946,
MALTA - Postal History3947,
MAURITIUS3948-3949,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3950,
MEXICO3951,
MONACO3952,
MONGOLIA3953,
MONTSERRAT3954-3955,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks3956,
NATAL3957-3959,
NAURU3960,
NAURU - Postal History3961,
NETHERLANDS3962-3963,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3964,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3965,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3966-3969,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES3970-3971,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3972,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3973,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers3974,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postmarks3975-3976,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks3977,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3978,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3979,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postal History3980,
NEW GUINEA Postmarks3981-3983,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3984,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postal History3985,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3986,
NEW ZEALAND3987-4007,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals4008,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues4009-4011,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4012,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4013-4015,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4016-4020,
NEW ZEALAND - Military - World War I Period4021-4024,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4025-4026,
NEWFOUNDLAND4027,
NIGER - Republic4028,
NIGERIA - Postal History4029-4030,
NIUE4031-4032,
NORFOLK ISLAND4033-4035,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4036,
NORTH BORNEO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4037,
NORWAY4038,
NYASALAND - Postal History4039,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4040,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4041-4042,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4043,
PANAMA - Postal History4044,
PAPUA4045-4049,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4050-4053,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets4054,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues4055-4056,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4057-4066,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4067-4080,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4081,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Flight Covers4082,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4083-4088,
PARAGUAY4089-4090,
PERSIA - Postal History4091,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4092-4093,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4094,
PORTUGAL4095-4098,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4099,
PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History4100,
QATAR4101,
RHODESIA4102-4108,
RUMANIA4109,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History4110-4111,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History4112,
SAAR - Postal History4113,
ST. HELENA4114,
ST. LUCIA4115,
ST. LUCIA - Postal History4116,
ST. VINCENT4117-4118,
ST. VINCENT Bequia4119,
ST. VINCENT Union Island4120-4121,
SAMOA4122-4123,
SAMOA - Postal History4124-4125,
SAUDI ARABIA4128-4129,
SAUDI ARABIA - Postal History4130,
SENEGAL (Independent)4131-4132,
SEYCHELLES4133-4134,
SEYCHELLES Zil Elwannyen Sesel4135,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4136,
SINGAPORE4137-4139,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4140,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4141-4152,
SOMALIA (Italian)4153,
SOMALIA (Independent) - Postal History4154,
SOUTH AFRICA4155-4182,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4183-4185,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4186-4187,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks4188-4191,
SOUTH-WEST AFRICA (German)4192,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4193-4196,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4197,
SOUTHERN NIGERIA - Postal History4198,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4199,
SPAIN4200-4204,
SPAIN - Postal History4205-4206,
SPAIN Rio Muni4207,
SUDAN - Postal History4208-4209,
SURINAM4210-4211,
SWAZILAND4212,
SWEDEN4213-4214,
SWEDEN - Postal History4215,
SWEDEN - Postmarks4216,
SWITZERLAND4217-4232,
SWITZERLAND - Official Stamps4233,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4234,
SYRIA4235,
TANZANIA4236,
THAILAND4237,
THAILAND - Postal History4238,
TIERRA DEL FUEGO4239,
TOKELAU ISLANDS4240,
TONGA4241-4243,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4244,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4245,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4246-4253,
TRANSVAAL - Postmarks4254,
TRINIDAD4255,
TRINIDAD - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4256,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4257-4258,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4259,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4260-4261,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4262-4263,
TUVALU4264,
TUVALU - Postmarks4265,
UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4266,
UNITED NATIONS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4267,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4268,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4269-4270,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Booklets4271,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4272-4275,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4276-4281,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4282,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4283-4284,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4285-4286,
VATICAN4287,
WALLIS & FUTUNA4288,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC4289,
YUGOSLAVIA4290,
ZAMBIA4291,
ZANZIBAR - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4292,
ZIMBABWE4293,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 145 > in Lot Order] [Auction 145 > by Country] [Auction 145 > by Topic] [Auction 145 > Image Gallery] [Auction 145 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]