Home
Past Auction 146
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 139
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1,
CIGARETTE & TRADE CARDS2-3,
CINDERELLAS4-10,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins11-20,
LITERATURE21-28,
PICTURE POSTCARDS29-75,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark76-98,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark99-101,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark102-125,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark126-135,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark136-143,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues144,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark145-273,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark274-288,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark289,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14290-300,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½301-309,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark310-318,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals319-346,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues347-388,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets389-398,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues399-431,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards432-434,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards435-440,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes441-445,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)446,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)447-462,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes463-465,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes466-472,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers473-481,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)482-483,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime484,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms485,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer486-524,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers525-528,
AUSTRALIA - Philatelic Numismatic Covers529,
AUSTRALIA - Maximum Cards530,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers531-584,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers585-665,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History666-695,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers696-711,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period712,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks713,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period714-720,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks721-743,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps744-750,
NEW SOUTH WALES751-767,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps768-769,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards770-773,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards774,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes775-778,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes779,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History780,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals781-817,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps818-1080,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1081-1092,
QUEENSLAND1093-1104,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1105-1109,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1110-1111,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1112-1172,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1173-1386,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1387-1390,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1391-1514,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1515,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1516-1517,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1518-1520,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1521-1524,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1525-1618,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1619-1620,
TASMANIA1621-1631,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1632-1633,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1634,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1635,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1636,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1637-1641,
TASMANIA Datestamps1642-1726,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1727-1728,
VICTORIA1729-1746,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1747,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1748-1761,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1762-1767,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1768,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1769-1773,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1774,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1775-1778,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1779-1782,
VICTORIA - Postal History1783-1786,
VICTORIA - Ship/Paquebot Markings1787,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1788,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1789-1843,
VICTORIA Datestamps1844-2976,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2977-3078,
VICTORIA Reliefs3079-3081,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3082-3091,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3092-3094,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3095,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3096-3097,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3098-3100,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters3101,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3102-3213,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun3214,
AITUTAKI3215,
AJMAN3216,
ALBANIA Koritza3217,
ANGOLA3218,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3219,
ARGENTINA3220,
ARGENTINA - Postal History3221-3222,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3223-3224,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3225-3226,
AUSTRIA3227-3235,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers3236,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3237,
AUSTRIA - Military - World War I Period3238,
AUSTRIA - Telegraph & Telephone Stamps3239,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3240-3241,
BAHAMAS3242,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3243-3244,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3245-3247,
BARBADOS - Postal History3248,
BELGIUM3249-3252,
BELGIUM - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3253,
BELGIUM - Postal History3254,
BELIZE3255,
BERMUDA3256,
BOLIVIA3257,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3258-3259,
BRAZIL3260-3261,
BRAZIL - Postal History3262-3263,
BRITISH HONDURAS3264,
BRITISH LEVANT Great Britain Used Abroad3265,
BRITISH LEVANT Overprints on Great Britain3266,
BRITISH POST OFFICES IN THAILAND3267,
BULGARIA3268-3280,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3281-3282,
BULGARIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3283,
BURKINA FASO3284,
BURMA - Postal History3285,
BURMA - Postmarks3286-3289,
CAMEROUN (French) - Postal History3290,
CANADA3291-3305,
CANADA - Postal History3306-3308,
CANADA - Flight Covers3309,
CANADA - Military & Censor Mail3310,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3311,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3312,
CEYLON - Official Stamps3313,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3314,
CHAD3315,
CHINA - Postal Stationery3316,
CHINA - Military - World War II Period3317,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3318,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3319-3320,
COCOS ISLANDS3321-3322,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3323,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3324,
COMORO ISLANDS3325,
CONGO (French)3326,
COOK ISLANDS3327-3328,
CRETE3329,
CROATIA3330,
CYPRUS - Postal History3331-3332,
CYPRUS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3333,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3334-3335,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3336-3338,
DENMARK3339,
DENMARK - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3340,
DENMARK - Postal History3341-3342,
DOMINICA3343-3344,
ECUADOR3345-3347,
EGYPT3348-3350,
EGYPT - Postal History3351-3352,
EGYPT - Postmarks3353,
EL SALVADOR3354,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3355,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3356-3358,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3359,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563360-3362,
FIJI3363-3378,
FIJI - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3379,
FIJI - First Day Covers3380,
FIJI - Commemorative Covers3381,
FIJI - Postal History3382,
FIJI - Postmarks3383-3395,
FRANCE3396,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3397-3398,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3399,
FRANCE - Postal History3400-3402,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3403,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3404-3405,
FRANCE - Postmarks3406,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3407,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - First Day Covers3408,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - First Day Covers3409,
GAMBIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3410,
GERMAN STATES3411,
GERMAN STATES Baden - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3412,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Official Stamps3413,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3414,
GERMAN STATES Prussia3415,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3416,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3417,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal History3418,
GERMANY3419-3421,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Wartime3422,
GERMANY - Postal History3423-3424,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3425,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3426-3427,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Postal History3428,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3429,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg) - Commemorative Covers3430,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)3431,
GERMANY - East - Postal History3432,
GERMANY - West3433-3434,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3435,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3436,
GHANA3437,
GIBRALTAR3438-3441,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3442,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Local Stamps3443,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3444-3448,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3449-3450,
GOLD COAST3451,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3452,
GOLD COAST - Postal History3453,
GOLD COAST - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3454,
GREAT BRITAIN3455-3472,
GREAT BRITAIN - Official Stamps3473-3474,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3475-3476,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime3477,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3478,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3479-3488,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military & Censor Mail3489,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3490,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3491-3492,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3493,
GREAT BRITAIN - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3494,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3495-3496,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3497,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3498-3503,
GREECE3504-3506,
GREECE - Postal History3507,
GRENADA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3508,
GUYANA3509-3510,
GUINEA (French) - Postal History3511,
HONG KONG3512-3523,
HONG KONG - Ship/Paquebot Markings3524,
HUNGARY3525,
HUNGARY - First Day Covers3526,
ICELAND3527-3535,
ICELAND - Postal History3536,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3537,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3538,
INDIA - Postmarks3539-3546,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3547-3549,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3550-3551,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3552-3553,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3554-3556,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3557,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3558,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3559,
INDO-CHINA - Postal History3560,
INDONESIA3561,
INDONESIA - Postal History3562,
IRAQ3563,
IRELAND3564,
ISRAEL3565-3567,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States3568,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3569,
ITALY3570-3576,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3577,
ITALY - Postal History3578-3581,
JAMAICA3582,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3583,
JAPAN - First Day Covers3584,
JAPAN - Commemorative Covers3585,
JAPAN - Military - World War II Period3586,
JORDAN3587,
KENYA3588,
KENYA - Military - World War II Period3589,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postmarks3590,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3591,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period3592,
KOREA (South) - Military - Korean War Period3593,
KUWAIT3594-3595,
LATVIA3596-3597,
LEBANON - Postal History3598,
LESOTHO3599-3600,
LIBYA3601,
LUXEMBOURG3602-3604,
MADAGASCAR (French) Nossi-Bé3605,
MALAWI3606,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3607-3608,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3609,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postmarks3610,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang3611,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3612,
MALAYAN STATES Penang - Postal History3613,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal History3614,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3615,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3616,
MALI3617-3618,
MALTA3619-3620,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3621,
MALTA - Postal History3622-3623,
MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)3624-3632,
MARTINIQUE3633,
MAURITIUS3634,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3635-3636,
MONACO3637-3638,
MONACO - Maximum Cards3639,
MONGOLIA3640,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks3641,
MOROCCO AGENCIES Tangier - Postal History3642,
NATAL - Postal History3643,
NAURU3644-3645,
NETHERLANDS3646-3647,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3648,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3649-3652,
NETHERLANDS - Flight Covers3653,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3654,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3655-3656,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postmarks3657,
NEW CALEDONIA3658-3659,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea3660-3671,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks3672,
NEW GUINEA 'G.R.I.' Overprints - Official Stamps3673,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3674-3675,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3676,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postal History3677,
NEW GUINEA Postmarks3678-3679,
NEW ZEALAND3680-3699,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps3700-3701,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues3702-3703,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers3704-3707,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3708-3712,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers3713,
NEW ZEALAND - Military - World War I Period3714-3717,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks3718-3719,
NEW ZEALAND Antarctic Expeditions3720,
NEWFOUNDLAND3721-3722,
NIGER - Republic3723,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3724,
NIUE3725,
NORFOLK ISLAND3726-3729,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3730,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers3731,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3732,
NORWAY - Postal History3733,
OBOCK3734,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Military - Boer War Period3735,
PAKISTAN3736,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps3737,
PALESTINE - Postal History3738-3739,
PAPUA3740-3742,
PAPUA - Postal History3743,
PAPUA - Postmarks3744,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA3745-3749,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets3750,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues3751-3753,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers3754-3764,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers3765-3778,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History3779,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks3780-3783,
PARAGUAY3784-3785,
PENRHYN3786,
PHILIPPINES - Postal History3787,
PHILIPPINES - Flight Covers3788,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS3789,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - Postal History3790,
PORTUGAL3791-3794,
PORTUGAL - Postal History3795,
PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History3796,
RHODESIA3797-3833,
RHODESIA - Postmarks3834-3838,
RUMANIA3839-3840,
RUMANIA - First Day Covers3841-3842,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History3843,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991)3844,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3845,
RWANDA3846,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS Nevis3847,
ST. HELENA3848,
ST. LUCIA3849,
ST. LUCIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3850,
ST. VINCENT3851-3852,
ST. VINCENT Bequia3853,
ST. VINCENT Union Island3854-3855,
SAMOA (German)3856-3859,
SAMOA3860-3878,
SAUDI ARABIA3882,
SENEGAL (Independent)3883-3884,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3885,
SEYCHELLES3886-3887,
SEYCHELLES Zil Elwannyen Sesel3888,
SIERRA LEONE3889,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3890,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers3891,
SOLOMON ISLANDS3892-3902,
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks3903-3934,
SOMALIA (Italian)3935,
SOMALIA (Italian) - Postal History3936,
SOUTH AFRICA3937-3948,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3949,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History3950-3953,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period3954,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks3955-3958,
SOUTH GEORGIA3959,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3960,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History3961,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postmarks3962,
SPAIN3963-3969,
SPAIN - Postal History3970,
SUDAN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3971,
SUDAN - Postal History3972,
SURINAM3973-3975,
SWAZILAND - Postal History3976,
SWEDEN3977,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps3978,
SWEDEN - Maximum Cards3979,
SWITZERLAND3980-3983,
SWITZERLAND - Official Stamps3984,
SWITZERLAND - First Day Covers3985,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History3986,
SYRIA3987,
TANZANIA3988,
THAILAND - Postal History3989-3990,
TOGO (Independent)3991-3992,
TONGA3993-3997,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3998,
TONGA - Postal History3999-4000,
TRANSJORDAN - Postal History4001,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4002-4011,
TRINIDAD - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4012,
TRINIDAD - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4013,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4014,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4015,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4016-4017,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4018-4019,
TURKEY - First Day Covers4020,
TURKEY - Postal History4021,
UGANDA4022,
UNITED NATIONS4023,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4024,
UNITED NATIONS - VIENNA4025,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4026-4028,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4029,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4030,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4031-4034,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Commemorative Covers4035,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4036-4039,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4040-4043,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4044,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4045,
VANUATU - First Day Covers4046,
VATICAN4047,
WALLIS & FUTUNA4048,
YEMEN4049,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC4050,
ZAMBIA4051,
ZANZIBAR4052,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 146 > in Lot Order] [Auction 146 > by Country] [Auction 146 > by Topic] [Auction 146 > Image Gallery] [Auction 146 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]