Home
Past Auction 146
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 141
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1,
CINDERELLAS2-14,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins15-47,
LITERATURE48-52,
PICTURE POSTCARDS53-102,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark103-127,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark128,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark129-143,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark144-151,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark152-155,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues156,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark157-562,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark563-601,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark602-621,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14622-633,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½634-644,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark645-649,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals650-706,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues707-744,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets745-762,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues763-782,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards783-786,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards787-795,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes796-805,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)806-812,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes813-816,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes817-820,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers821,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - International Reply Coupons822-825,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime826-827,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous828,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms829,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer830-913,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers914-916,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers917-956,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers957-1027,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History1028-1058,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers1059-1074,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Boer War Period1075,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period1076-1077,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks1078-1079,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period1080-1083,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks1084-1099,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Vietnam War Period1100,
AUSTRALIA - Postmarks1101,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS1102,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps1103-1107,
NEW SOUTH WALES1108-1124,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues1125,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps1126,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1127-1129,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1130,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Telegram Forms1131,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History1132-1133,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals1134-1178,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps1179-1639,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1640-1641,
NORTHERN TERRITORY - Registration Labels1642,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1643-1659,
QUEENSLAND1660-1670,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1671,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1672-1678,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1679-1680,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1681-1702,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1703-1913,
QUEENSLAND Reliefs1914,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1915-1931,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1932-1933,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1934,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1935,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1936-1937,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1938,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Numerals-in-Circle1939,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1940-1946,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1947-2159,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices2160,
TASMANIA2161-2174,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals2175,
TASMANIA - Revenues2176,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2177-2179,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)2180,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation2181,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation2182-2191,
TASMANIA Datestamps2192-2283,
VICTORIA2284-2304,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps2305-2309,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2310-2315,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards2316-2317,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2318,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)2319-2320,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers2321-2323,
VICTORIA - Postal History2324-2325,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals2326-2358,
VICTORIA Datestamps2359-2911,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2912-2917,
VICTORIA Reliefs2918-2923,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2924-2932,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2933-2935,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Local Stamps2936,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - International Reply Coupons2937,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins2939,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals2940,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2941-2943,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2944-3071,
ADEN3072-3073,
ADEN - Postal History3074,
ADEN - Military - World War II Period3075,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal History3076-3077,
AITUTAKI3078-3079,
AJMAN - Postal History3080,
ALBANIA Koritza3081,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3082-3084,
ANTIGUA3085-3095,
ANTIGUA - Postal History3096,
ARGENTINA3097-3103,
ASCENSION3104-3106,
ASCENSION - Postal History3107,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3108-3109,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3110,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3111,
AUSTRIA3112-3128,
AUSTRIA - Newspaper Stamps3129,
AUSTRIA - Obligatory Tax3130,
AUSTRIA - Revenues3131-3135,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3136-3137,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers3138,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3139-3140,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3141-3150,
AUSTRIA - Telegraph & Telephone Stamps3151,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3152,
BAHAMAS3153-3156,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3157-3159,
BAHRAIN3160,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3161,
BARBADOS3162-3163,
BARBADOS - Postal History3164,
BECHUANALAND PROTECTORATE3165,
BELGIUM3166-3172,
BELGIUM - First Day Covers3173,
BELIZE3174,
BERMUDA3175-3177,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3178,
BOLIVIA3179,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3180-3182,
BRAZIL - Postal History3183,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3184-3185,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA3186,
BRITISH GUIANA3187,
BRITISH GUIANA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3188,
BRITISH HONDURAS3189,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY3190,
BRITISH LEVANT Great Britain Used Abroad3191,
BRITISH P.A.s in EASTERN ARABIA3192,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS3193,
BRUNEI3194-3196,
BULGARIA3197-3205,
BULGARIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3206,
BURKINA FASO3207,
BURMA - Military - World War II Period3208,
BURMA - Postmarks3209-3215,
CAMEROUN (French) - Postal History3216,
CANADA3217-3230,
CANADA - Postal History3231-3233,
CANADA - Military Postmarks3234,
CANAL ZONE3235,
CANAL ZONE - Postage Dues3236,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3237-3246,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3247-3250,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3251,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3252-3253,
CEYLON3254-3258,
CEYLON - Postal History3259,
CHAD3260,
CHILE3261,
CHINA3262,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts3263,
CHINA Hankow Municipal Posts3264,
CHINA Ichang Municipal Posts3265,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3266,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Philatelic Numismatic Covers3267-3268,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postmarks3269,
COLOMBIA3270-3271,
CONGO (Belgian) - Maximum Cards3272-3273,
CONGO (Belgian) - Postal History3274,
CONGO (former French Congo)3275-3276,
COOK ISLANDS3277,
CRETE3278,
CRETE - Official Stamps3279-3280,
CRETE - Postage Dues3281,
CROATIA - Postage Dues3282,
CROATIA - Postal History3283,
CYPRUS3284-3293,
CYPRUS - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3294,
CYRENAICA3295,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3296-3297,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3298-3299,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3300-3301,
DANISH WEST INDIES3302,
DANUBE STEAM PACKET COMPANY3303,
DANZIG3304-3305,
DENMARK3306-3310,
DENMARK - Local Stamps3311-3313,
DENMARK - Postal History3314-3315,
DJIBOUTI - Republic3316,
DOMINICA3317-3320,
DOMINICA - Revenues3321,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal History3322,
ECUADOR3323,
EGYPT3324-3328,
EGYPT - Postal History3329-3330,
EGYPT - Military - World War I Period3331,
ERITREA3332,
ETHIOPIA3333-3340,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3341-3349,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563350,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES 1980-853351,
FIJI3352-3402,
FIJI - Postage Dues3403,
FIJI - First Day Covers3404-3405,
FIJI - Postal History3406-3408,
FIJI - Flight Covers3409,
FIJI - Postmarks3410-3416,
FINLAND - Local Stamps3417,
FRANCE3418-3420,
FRANCE - Booklets3421,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3422-3424,
FRANCE - Postal History3425-3429,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3430,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3431,
FRANCE - Postmarks3432-3433,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3434-3435,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST - Postal History3436,
GABON3437,
GAMBIA3438,
GERMAN STATES Baden3439,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3440-3441,
GERMAN STATES Brunswick - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3442,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3443,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3444,
GERMANY3445-3448,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3449-3471,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3472-3474,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)3475,
GERMANY - Postal History3476-3478,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3479-3482,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal History3483,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3484,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (French)3485,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)3486-3489,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Rheinland-Pfalz)3490-3492,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg)3493-3495,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3496,
GERMANY - West3497-3499,
GERMANY - West - First Day Covers3500,
GERMANY - West - Maximum Cards3501,
GERMANY - Berlin (West)3502,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3503,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postmarks3504-3505,
GERMAN COLONIES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3506,
GIBRALTAR3507-3518,
GIBRALTAR - First Day Covers3519,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3520-3523,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Local Stamps3524,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History3525,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3526-3529,
GOLD COAST3530-3536,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3537,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3538,
GOLD COAST - Postal History3539,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3540-3541,
GREAT BRITAIN3542-3570,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3571-3573,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3574,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3575,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3576,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3577,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)3578,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - International Reply Coupons3579-3580,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Day Covers3581,
GREAT BRITAIN - Advertising Covers3582,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3583-3595,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3596-3597,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3598,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3599,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3600,
GREECE3601-3603,
GREECE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3604,
GREENLAND3605-3606,
GRENADA3607-3636,
GRENADA - Booklets3637,
GRENADA - Postage Dues3638-3639,
GRENADA Grenadines of Grenada - Booklets3640,
GRIQUALAND WEST3641,
HELIGOLAND3642-3645,
HELIGOLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3646,
HONDURAS - Postal History3647,
HONG KONG3648-3684,
HONG KONG - First Day Covers3685-3686,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in China3687-3694,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in Japan3695-3696,
HUNGARY3697-3699,
ICELAND3700-3714,
ICELAND - Official Stamps3715-3716,
ICELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3717,
INDIA3718-3743,
INDIA - Official Stamps3744,
INDIA - Postal History3745-3746,
INDIA - Flight Covers3747,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3748,
INDIA - Postmarks3749-3753,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3754,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)3755,
INDIAN STATES Cochin3756,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3757-3758,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3759-3760,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3761,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3762-3764,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3765,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3766,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Official Stamps3767,
INDIAN STATES Nandgaon3768,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postmarks3769,
INDIAN STATES Sirmoor - Official Stamps3770,
INDONESIA3771,
IRAQ3772,
IRAQ - Postal History3773,
IRELAND3774-3778,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3779,
IRELAND - Postal History3780,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3781-3784,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3785,
ITALY3786-3796,
ITALY - Postage Dues3797,
ITALY - Revenues3798,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3799,
ITALY - Maximum Cards3800-3801,
ITALY - Postal History3802-3805,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3806,
ITALIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3807,
JAMAICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3808,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3809,
JAPAN3810-3814,
JORDAN3815,
KENYA - Postmarks3816-3817,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3818,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - First Day Covers3819,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3820,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postmarks3821,
KLAIPÈDA (Lithuanian Occupation of Memel)3822-3828,
KUWAIT3829-3833,
LAGOS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3834,
LATVIA3835,
LATVIA - Postal History3836,
LEBANON3837-3847,
LEBANON - Postage Dues3848-3850,
LEBANON - Postal History3851,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3852-3854,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3855,
LIBERIA - Official Stamps3856,
LIBYA3857,
LIECHTENSTEIN3858-3863,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3864-3868,
LUXEMBOURG3869-3870,
LUXEMBOURG - Postal History3871,
MADAGASCAR (French)3872,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3873-3879,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3880,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3881-3882,
MALAYA British Military Administration3883,
MALAYA Malaysia3884,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postal History3885,
MALAYA Japanese Occupation3886,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3887-3889,
MALAYAN STATES Johore - Postal History3890,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca3891,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3892,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3893,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3894,
MALI3895,
MALTA3896-3898,
MALTA - Postal History3899,
MAURITIUS3900-3905,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3906,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3907,
MONACO3908-3909,
MONACO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3910,
MONACO - Maximum Cards3911-3913,
MONTSERRAT3914-3915,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3916-3917,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks3918-3919,
MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps3920,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3921-3927,
MOROCCO (Spanish)3928,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3929-3930,
NATAL3931,
NATAL - Revenues3932,
NATAL - Postmarks3933,
NAURU3934-3936,
NAURU - Postal History3937,
NETHERLANDS3938-3946,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3947,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Formular)3948-3949,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3950-3951,
NETHERLANDS - Flight Covers3952,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES - Postal History3953,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3954,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3955-3956,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers3957,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers - Commercial3958-3959,
NEW BRUNSWICK3960,
NEW CALEDONIA3961,
NEW CALEDONIA - Postal History3962,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3963,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3964-3966,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3967-3969,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3970-3972,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Local Stamps3973,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3974-3975,
NEW ZEALAND3976-3999,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps4000-4001,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4002,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4003-4006,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4007-4008,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4009,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4010-4012,
NEWFOUNDLAND4013-4015,
NICARAGUA4016,
NIGER COAST PROTECTORATE4017,
NIGERIA4018-4019,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4020,
NIGERIA - Postal History4021,
NIUE4022,
NORFOLK ISLAND4023-4027,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Booklets4028,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4029-4034,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History4035,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Flight Covers4036,
NORTH BORNEO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4037,
NORTHERN NIGERIA4038,
NORTHERN RHODESIA4039,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4040,
NORWAY4041-4050,
NORWAY - Official Stamps4051,
NORWAY - Postage Dues4052,
NORWAY - Local Stamps4053-4054,
NORWAY - Postal History4055-4056,
NYASALAND4057-4058,
ORANGE FREE STATE4059,
PAKISTAN4060-4064,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4065-4067,
PALESTINE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4068,
PALESTINE - Postal History4069,
PAPUA4070-4077,
PAPUA - Postal History4078,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4079,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4080,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4081-4086,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4087-4098,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4099-4104,
PARAGUAY - Postal History4105,
PHILIPPINES - First Day Covers4106,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4107-4110,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4111-4116,
PORTUGAL4117-4119,
QATAR4120,
RHODESIA4121-4127,
RHODESIA - Postmarks4128,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND4129,
ROSS DEPENDENCY - First Day Covers4130,
RUMANIA4131-4133,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Local Stamps4134-4135,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4136,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History4137,
RUSSIAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY4138,
ST. CHRISTOPHER4139,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA4140-4141,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4142,
ST. HELENA4143-4144,
ST. LUCIA4145-4149,
ST. VINCENT4150-4171,
SAMOA (German)4172,
SAMOA4173-4181,
SAMOA - Postal History4182-4183,
SAUDI ARABIA4190,
SAUDI ARABIA - Postal History4191,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4192,
SEYCHELLES4193,
SIERRA LEONE4194-4197,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal History4198,
SINGAPORE4199-4201,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4202,
SLOVENIA4203,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4204-4216,
SOMALIA (Italian)4217,
SOMALIA (Italian) - Postage Dues4218,
SOMALIA (Italian) Jubaland4219-4222,
SOMALIA (Italian Trust Territory)4223,
SOMALILAND (British)4224-4225,
SOUTH AFRICA4226-4235,
SOUTH AFRICA - Revenues4236,
SOUTH AFRICA - First Day Covers4237,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4238,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4239,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - World War II Period4240-4241,
SOUTH-WEST AFRICA (German) - Postmarks4242-4243,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4244-4245,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4246,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA4247-4249,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postage Dues4250,
SUDAN - Postal History4251,
SURINAM4252,
SWAZILAND4253-4254,
SWAZILAND - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4255,
SWEDEN4256,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps4257,
SWEDEN - First Day Covers4258,
SWITZERLAND4259-4273,
SWITZERLAND - Postage Dues4274,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4275,
SYRIA4276,
SYRIA - Postal History4277-4281,
TAIWAN4282,
TANGANYIKA4283,
TANGANYIKA - Postal History4284,
THAILAND - Postal History4285,
TIMOR (Portuguese)4286,
TONGA4287-4292,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4293,
TONGA - Postal History4294,
TRANSJORDAN4295-4296,
TRANSJORDAN - Postal History4297,
TRINIDAD4298-4299,
TRINIDAD - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4300,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4301,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4302,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4303,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4304-4306,
TRUCIAL STATES4307,
TUNISIA - Postal History4308-4309,
TURKEY4310,
TURKEY - Postal History4311-4313,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4314-4318,
TUVALU - First Day Covers4319,
UNITED NATIONS4320,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4321-4326,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4327-4328,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Booklets4329,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postage Dues4330,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4331,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - International Reply Coupons4332,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4333-4335,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Maximum Cards4336-4337,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4338-4346,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4347-4351,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4352-4353,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4354-4355,
VATICAN - Maximum Cards4356,
VENEZUELA - Local Stamps4357,
YEMEN4358,
YUGOSLAVIA4359,
ZIMBABWE4360-4361,
ZULULAND - Postmarks4362,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 146 > in Lot Order] [Auction 146 > by Country] [Auction 146 > by Topic] [Auction 146 > Image Gallery] [Auction 146 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]