Home
Past Auction 146
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 142
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-18,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins19-34,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA35,
LITERATURE36-41,
PICTURE POSTCARDS42-97,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark98-117,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark118-124,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark125-139,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark140-144,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark145-149,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues150-151,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark152-380,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark381-411,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark412-414,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14415-423,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½424-430,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark431-439,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals440-470,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues471-505,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets506-524,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues525-543,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery544-546,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards547-556,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards557-565,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes566-576,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)577-588,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes589-591,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes592-596,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous597,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms598-599,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer600-675,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers676-678,
AUSTRALIA - Philatelic Numismatic Covers679,
AUSTRALIA - Maximum Cards680,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers681-718,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers719-790,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History791-815,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers816-831,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period832-833,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks834,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period835-839,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks840-856,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Korean War Period857,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps858-867,
NEW SOUTH WALES868-882,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps883-884,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues885,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps886,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards887,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards888,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes889,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History890-892,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals893-958,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps959-1219,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1220-1240,
QUEENSLAND1241-1252,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Fiscals1253,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1254-1255,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1256-1259,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1260,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1261,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1262-1263,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1264-1292,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1293-1521,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1522-1545,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1546-1548,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1549,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)1550,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1551-1554,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA1555,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1556-1561,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1562-1662,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1663,
TASMANIA1664-1677,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1678-1679,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1680,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1681,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1682,
TASMANIA - Postal History1683,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1684,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1685-1697,
TASMANIA Datestamps1698-1861,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1862,
VICTORIA1863-1884,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1885-1886,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1887-1892,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1893-1896,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1897,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1898,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1899-1900,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1901,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1902,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1903,
VICTORIA - Postal History1904-1905,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1906,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1907-1931,
VICTORIA Datestamps1932-3015,
VICTORIA Reliefs3016-3019,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3020-3034,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3035-3036,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3037,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Franks3038,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3039-3040,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3041-3167,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3168,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3169,
ADEN - Postal History3170,
ADEN Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut3171,
AITUTAKI3172-3174,
ALGERIA - Maximum Cards3175-3176,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3177,
ANTIGUA3178-3181,
ANTIGUA - Booklets3182,
ANTIGUA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3183,
ARGENTINA3184-3193,
ARGENTINA - First Day Covers3194,
Aruba3195,
ASCENSION3196-3199,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3200,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3201,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3202,
AUSTRIA3203-3218,
AUSTRIA - Obligatory Tax3219,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3220,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers3221,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3222-3224,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3225-3231,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3232,
BAHAMAS3233-3236,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3237,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3238-3239,
BAHRAIN3240-3241,
BANGLADESH - First Day Covers3242,
BARBADOS3243,
BARBADOS - Postal History3244,
BARBUDA - Booklets3245,
BASUTOLAND3246,
BECHUANALAND PROTECTORATE3247,
BELGIUM3248,
BELGIUM - Postage Dues3249,
BELGIUM - Postal History3250,
BERMUDA3251-3253,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3254-3255,
BOLIVIA3256-3262,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3263-3265,
BRAZIL3266-3285,
BRAZIL - Postal History3286,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3287,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF) - Postal History3288,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA3289,
BRITISH GUIANA3290-3291,
BRITISH GUIANA - Postmarks3292-3293,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY3294,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces3295,
BRITISH P.A.s in EASTERN ARABIA3296,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3297,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal History3298,
BRUNEI3299-3302,
BULGARIA3303-3311,
BULGARIA - Postal History3312,
BUENOS AIRES3313,
BURMA3314,
BURMA - Postal History3315,
BURMA - Postmarks3316-3321,
CANADA3322-3332,
CANADA - Postal History3333-3334,
CANADA - Flight Covers3335,
CANADA - Postmarks3336,
CANAL ZONE3337,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3338-3343,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3344-3346,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3347,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3348-3350,
CEYLON3351-3352,
CHILE3353-3364,
CHINA3365,
CHINA - Postal Stationery3366,
CHINA - Postal History3367,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts3368,
CHINA Hankow Municipal Posts3369,
CHINA Ichang Municipal Posts3370,
CHINA Wu Hu Municipal Posts3371,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3372,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal Stationery3373,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3374-3375,
COLOMBIA3376-3384,
COLOMBIAN STATES Antioquia3385-3388,
COLOMBIAN STATES Bolivar3389,
COLOMBIAN STATES Panama3390-3393,
COLOMBIAN STATES Panama - Registration3394,
COLOMBIAN STATES Santander - Postmarks3395,
COMORO ISLANDS3396,
CONGO (former French Congo)3397-3398,
COOK ISLANDS3399-3401,
COSTA RICA3402-3403,
CROATIA3404-3405,
CYPRUS3406-3421,
CYPRUS - Postmarks3422,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3423,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3424-3425,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3426,
DANISH WEST INDIES3427-3428,
DANZIG3429-3433,
DANZIG - Postage Dues3434-3440,
DENMARK3441-3448,
DENMARK - Local Stamps3449-3451,
DOMINICA3452-3458,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA3459-3461,
ECUADOR3462-3466,
EGYPT3467-3472,
EGYPT - Official Stamps3473,
EGYPT - Postal History3474,
EGYPT - Military - World War I Period3475,
EL SALVADOR3476,
EL SALVADOR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3477,
ERITREA - Military - World War II Period3478,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3479-3482,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 1956 - Postal History3483,
FIJI3484-3494,
FIJI - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3495,
FIJI - First Day Covers3496-3497,
FIJI - Postal History3498-3499,
FIJI - Flight Covers3500,
FIJI - Postmarks3501-3509,
FINLAND - Local Stamps3510,
FINLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3511,
FRANCE3512-3513,
FRANCE - Booklets3514,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3515,
FRANCE - Postal History3516-3520,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3521-3522,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3523,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3524,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS3525,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3526,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST3527,
GAMBIA - Postmarks3528,
GERMAN STATES Baden3529-3558,
GERMAN STATES Baden - Postage Dues3559,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3560-3578,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery3579,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal History3580,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3581-3583,
GERMAN STATES Bergedorf3584,
GERMAN STATES Bremen3585-3591,
GERMAN STATES Brunswick3592-3599,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg3600-3617,
GERMAN STATES Saxony - Postal History3618,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal History3619,
GERMANY3620-3624,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3625-3647,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3648-3650,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3651-3652,
GERMANY - Postal History3653-3657,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3658-3660,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3661,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3662,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3663,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)3664-3667,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Rheinland-Pfalz)3668-3670,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg)3671-3673,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)3674,
GERMANY - East - Postal History3675-3676,
GERMANY - West3677-3678,
GERMANY - West - Postal History3679,
GERMANY - Berlin (East) - Flight Covers3680-3681,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA3682,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postmarks3683-3684,
GHANA3685,
GIBRALTAR3686-3688,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History3689-3690,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3691-3693,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Local Stamps3694,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3695-3698,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3699,
GOLD COAST3700-3702,
GREAT BRITAIN3703-3729,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets3730,
GREAT BRITAIN - Official Stamps3731,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3732-3734,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3735-3736,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3737,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3738,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3739,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3740-3751,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military & Censor Mail3752,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3753,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3754,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3755,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3756-3757,
GREECE - Postal History3758,
GREENLAND3759-3765,
GRENADA3766-3780,
GRENADA - Revenues3781,
GUAM3782,
GUYANA - Postal History3783,
GUERNSEY - Postal Stationery - Registration Envs (Formular)3784,
HAITI3785,
HONG KONG3786-3799,
HUNGARY3800-3815,
HUNGARY - Postal History3816,
ICELAND3817-3828,
INDIA3829-3836,
INDIA - Official Stamps3837,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3838,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3839,
INDIA - Postmarks3840-3846,
INDIAN STATES Alwar3847-3849,
INDIAN STATES Bhopal3850-3851,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3852,
INDIAN STATES Cochin3853,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3854,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3855-3857,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3858,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal History3859,
INDIAN STATES Indore - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3860,
INDIAN STATES Jhalawar3861,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3862-3864,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3865-3867,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3868,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3869,
INDIAN STATES Wadhwan3870,
INDO-CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3871,
INDONESIA3872,
IONIAN ISLANDS3873-3874,
IRAN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3875,
IRAQ - Postal History3876,
IRAQ - Military - World War I Period3877,
IRELAND3878-3882,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3883,
ISRAEL3884,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3885-3887,
ITALIAN STATES Naples3888,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3889-3890,
ITALY3891-3897,
ITALY - Parcel Stamps3898,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3899-3900,
ITALY - Maximum Cards3901-3902,
ITALY - Postal History3903-3907,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3908,
JAMAICA3909-3919,
JAMAICA - Postal Fiscals3920,
JAMAICA - Postal History3921,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3922,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3923,
JAPAN3924-3925,
JAPAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3926,
JAPAN - Military - World War II Period3927,
JERSEY - Postal History3928,
JORDAN3929,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postmarks3930,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3931,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3932,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3933,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period3934,
KIAUTSCHOU - Postal History3935,
KUWAIT3936-3938,
KUWAIT - Postal History3939,
LABUAN3940-3942,
LAGOS3943-3948,
LATVIA3949-3950,
LEBANON3951-3952,
LEBANON - Postal History3953,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3954-3955,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal History3956,
LESOTHO3957,
LIBERIA - Official Stamps3958-3959,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3960-3962,
LUXEMBOURG3963-3965,
LUXEMBOURG - Maximum Cards3966,
MALAGASY REPUBLIC3967,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3968-3972,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3973-3974,
MALAYA Federated Malay States3975,
MALAYA British Military Administration3976-3978,
MALAYA British Military Administration - Postal History3979,
MALAYA Malaysia3980,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postmarks3981,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3982-3984,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah3985,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan3986,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang3987,
MALAYAN STATES Penang3988,
MALAYAN STATES Perak3989,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3990,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3991,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu3992-3993,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3994,
MALI3995-3996,
MALTA3997-4010,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4011,
MALTA - Postmarks4012,
MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)4013,
MAURITIUS4014-4043,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4044,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks4045,
MONTSERRAT4046-4047,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4048,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4049,
MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps4050-4051,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History4052-4059,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks4060,
MOROCCO AGENCIES Tangier4061,
NATAL4062-4084,
NATAL - Postal History4085,
NATAL - Postmarks4086,
NAURU4087,
NETHERLANDS4088-4096,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4097-4098,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers4099-4102,
NETHERLANDS - Commemorative Covers4103,
NETHERLANDS INDIES4104,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4105-4106,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History4107,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers4108,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers - Commercial4109,
NEVIS4110,
NEW CALEDONIA4111,
NEW CALEDONIA - Postal History4112,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea4113,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postal History4114,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks4115,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints4116-4119,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues4120-4122,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)4123-4125,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Local Stamps4126-4127,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)4128-4131,
NEW ZEALAND4132-4160,
NEW ZEALAND - Life Insurance4161,
NEW ZEALAND - Postage Dues4162,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4163,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4164-4167,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4168-4171,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4172-4176,
NEWFOUNDLAND4177-4179,
NEWFOUNDLAND - Postal History4180,
NIGERIA4181-4182,
NIUE4183-4185,
NIUE - Postal History4186,
NORFOLK ISLAND4187-4191,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4192-4197,
NORTH BORNEO4198,
NORTHERN RHODESIA4199-4200,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4201,
NORWAY4202-4204,
NORWAY - Local Stamps4205,
NORWAY - Postal History4206-4207,
OBOCK4208,
ORANGE FREE STATE4209,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4210,
PAKISTAN4211-4215,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4216-4219,
PALESTINE - Postal History4220-4221,
PANAMA4222-4226,
PAPUA4227-4233,
PAPUA - Postal History4234,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps)4235,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4236-4237,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets4238,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4239-4247,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4248-4260,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4261,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4262-4265,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA4266,
PARAGUAY4267,
PARAGUAY - Postal History4268,
PENRHYN4269,
PERU4270-4288,
PHILIPPINES - First Day Covers4289,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4290-4293,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4294-4298,
POLAND4299,
QATAR4300,
RHODESIA4301-4311,
RHODESIA - Military & Censor Mail4312,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND4313-4314,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND - Postal History4315,
RUMANIA4316-4317,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Local Stamps4318-4319,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4320,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History4321-4322,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards)4323,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS St. Kitts4324-4325,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA4326,
ST. HELENA4327-4328,
ST. LUCIA4329-4330,
ST. LUCIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4331,
ST. VINCENT4332-4336,
ST. VINCENT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4337-4338,
SAMOA (German)4339,
SAMOA4340,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues4341-4342,
SAUDI ARABIA4345,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4346,
SERBIA - Postal History4347,
SEYCHELLES4348-4354,
SIERRA LEONE4355-4356,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal History4357,
SINGAPORE4358-4361,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers4362,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4363-4373,
SOMALIA (Italian)4374-4375,
SOMALIA (Independent)4376,
SOMALILAND (British)4377,
SOUTH AFRICA4378-4389,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues4390-4391,
SOUTH AFRICA - Revenues4392,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4393-4394,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - World War I Period4395-4396,
SOUTH-WEST AFRICA (German) - Postmarks4397,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4398-4402,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal History4403,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA4404-4405,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postmarks4406,
SPAIN4407-4408,
SPAIN - Postal History4409,
SUDAN4410-4411,
SUDAN - Postage Dues4412,
SURINAM4413,
SURINAM - Postal History4414,
SWAZILAND4415,
SWEDEN4416-4417,
SWEDEN - Booklets4418,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps4419,
SWITZERLAND4420-4424,
SWITZERLAND - Local Stamps4425,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4426-4427,
SYRIA - Postal History4428-4432,
TANGANYIKA4433,
TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4434,
TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4435,
TOGO (British)4436,
TONGA4437-4440,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4441,
TONGA - Flight Covers4442,
TRANSJORDAN4443,
TRANSJORDAN - Postage Dues4444-4445,
TRINIDAD4446-4447,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO4448,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4449,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4450-4452,
TUNISIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4453,
TUNISIA - Postal History4454,
TURKEY - Postal History4455-4458,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4459,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS - Postal History4460,
UGANDA4461-4463,
UNITED NATIONS - VIENNA4464,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4465-4466,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4467-4471,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4472,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4473,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4474-4476,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4477-4484,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4485-4489,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4490,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4491-4492,
UPPER VOLTA - Republic4493,
URUGUAY4494-4496,
VATICAN - First Day Covers4497,
VENEZUELA4498-4506,
WALLIS & FUTUNA4507,
YEMEN4508-4510,
YUGOSLAVIA4511,
ZIMBABWE4512,
ZIMBABWE - First Day Covers4513,
ZULULAND4514,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 146 > in Lot Order] [Auction 146 > by Country] [Auction 146 > by Topic] [Auction 146 > Image Gallery] [Auction 146 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]