Home
Past Auction 146
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 143
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
OMNIBUS ISSUES1,
CINDERELLAS2-9,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins10-23,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA24,
LITERATURE25-29,
PICTURE POSTCARDS30-89,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark90-104,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark105-107,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark108-123,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark124-130,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark131-136,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues137,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark138-328,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark329-346,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark347-355,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14356-365,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½366-376,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark377-388,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals389-410,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues411-450,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets451-462,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues463-470,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards471-476,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards477-484,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes485-491,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)492,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)493-501,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes502-504,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes505-509,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers510,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms511,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Envelopes512,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer513-582,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers583-586,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers587-617,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers618-685,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History686-716,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers717-730,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period731,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks732,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period733-735,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks736-755,
AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins756,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps757-762,
NEW SOUTH WALES763-777,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps778,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps779,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards780-781,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envs (Official)782,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Wrappers783-784,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History785-791,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals792-955,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps956-1106,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History1107,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps1108-1177,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1178-1181,
NEW SOUTH WALES Reliefs1182-1183,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1184-1204,
QUEENSLAND1205-1217,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1218-1219,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1220-1226,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1227,
QUEENSLAND - Telegram Envelopes1228,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1229,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1230-1279,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1280-1508,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1509,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1510-1523,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1524-1527,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Revenues1528,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1529-1530,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1531-1537,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1538-1683,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1684-1685,
TASMANIA1686-1694,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1695-1700,
TASMANIA - Revenues1701,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1702,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1703,
TASMANIA - Postal History1704,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1705-1712,
TASMANIA Datestamps1713-1828,
VICTORIA1829-1857,
VICTORIA - Revenues1858,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1859-1863,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1864-1867,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1868,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1869,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1870-1872,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1873,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1874,
VICTORIA - Postal History1875-1879,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1880,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1881-1918,
VICTORIA Datestamps1919-2993,
VICTORIA Reliefs2994-2996,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2997-3004,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3005-3006,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3007-3009,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3010-3011,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal History3012,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3013,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 9-Bar Numerals3014,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3015,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3016-3235,
ADEN3236-3237,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3238,
ADEN - Postal History3239,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal History3240,
ADEN Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut3241,
AITUTAKI3242-3243,
AJMAN3244,
ALBANIA Koritza3245-3246,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3247,
ANTIGUA3248-3251,
ANTIGUA - Postal History3252-3253,
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA3254,
ARGENTINA3255,
ASCENSION3256,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3257,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3258-3260,
AUSTRIA3261-3271,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3272,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers3273,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers3274,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3275,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3276-3280,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN CRETE3281,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3282,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE - Postal History3283,
BAHAMAS3284-3287,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3288,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3289-3290,
BAHRAIN3291-3293,
BANGLADESH3294,
BANGLADESH - First Day Covers3295,
BARBADOS3296-3313,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3314,
BARBADOS - Postal History3315,
BARBADOS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3316,
BECHUANALAND PROTECTORATE3317,
BELGIUM3318,
BELGIUM - Booklets3319,
BELGIUM - Postal History3320,
BELIZE3321-3322,
BERMUDA3323-3326,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3327,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3328-3331,
BRAZIL3332-3339,
BRAZIL - Postal History3340,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3341-3342,
BRITISH CENTRAL AFRICA3343,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3344,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF) - Postal History3345,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA3346-3347,
BRITISH GUIANA - Postal History3348,
BRITISH HONDURAS3349,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History3350,
BRITISH LEVANT Overprints on Great Britain3351,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Eritrea3352,
BRITISH P.A.s in EASTERN ARABIA3353,
BRUNEI3354-3355,
BRUNEI - Postal History3356,
BULGARIA3357-3363,
BULGARIA - Postal History3364,
BURMA3365-3368,
BURMA - Official Stamps3369,
BURMA - Postmarks3370-3375,
CAMEROONS (British) - Postmarks3376,
CAMEROUN (French) - Postal History3377,
CANADA3378-3390,
CANADA - Postal History3391,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3392-3396,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Revenues3397-3401,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3402,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3403-3404,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3405,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3406,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3407,
CEYLON3408-3415,
CEYLON - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3416,
CHAD3417,
CHINA3418-3419,
CHINA Shanghai Municipal Posts3420,
CHINA Amoy Municipal Posts3421,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts3422,
CHINA Hankow Municipal Posts3423,
CHINA Ichang Municipal Posts3424,
CHINA Nanking Municipal Posts3425,
CHINA Wu Hu Municipal Posts3426,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Philatelic Numismatic Covers3427-3428,
COCOS ISLANDS - First Day Covers3429,
COLOMBIA3430,
COLOMBIAN STATES Bolivar3431,
COLOMBIAN STATES Panama3432,
COMORO ISLANDS - Independent3433,
CONGO (French)3434,
COOK ISLANDS3435-3437,
COSTA RICA3438,
CRETE - AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES3439,
CRETE - VENIZELOS REBEL ISSUES3440,
CROATIA - Postal History3441,
CYPRUS3442-3459,
CYPRUS - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3460,
CYPRUS - Postmarks3461-3462,
CYRENAICA3463,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3464,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3465-3466,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3467,
DANISH WEST INDIES3468-3476,
DANZIG3477-3478,
DANZIG - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3479,
DENMARK3480-3504,
DENMARK - Local Stamps3505,
DOMINICA3506-3507,
DOMINICA - Postal History3508,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA3509-3510,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal History3511,
ECUADOR3512,
ECUADOR - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3513,
EGYPT3514-3546,
EGYPT - Postage Dues3547-3558,
EGYPT - Revenues3559,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3560,
EGYPT - Postal History3561-3562,
EL SALVADOR3563,
ERITREA3564,
ERITREA - Postal History3565,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3566-3570,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Postmarks3571,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563572-3573,
FIJI3574-3583,
FIJI - First Day Covers3584-3585,
FIJI - Flight Covers3586,
FIJI - Postmarks3587-3594,
FINLAND3595-3610,
FINLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3611,
FRANCE3612-3614,
FRANCE - Postage Dues3615,
FRANCE - Local Stamps3616,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3617,
FRANCE - Postal History3618-3621,
FRANCE - Military - World War II Period3622,
FRANCE - Postmarks3623-3625,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3626,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues - Postage Dues3627-3628,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES3629,
GAMBIA3630,
GERMAN STATES3631,
GERMAN STATES Baden3632-3639,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3640-3644,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3645-3646,
GERMAN STATES Bremen3647,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg3648-3651,
GERMAN STATES North German Confederation3652,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal History3653,
GERMANY3654-3658,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3659-3667,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3668-3670,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3671,
GERMANY - Postal History3672-3673,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3674,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3675-3676,
GERMANY - Occupied & Plebiscite Territories - Postal History3677,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3678-3679,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3680,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal History3681-3682,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3683-3685,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3686,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)3687-3688,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg)3689,
GERMANY - East3690,
GERMANY - East - First Day Covers3691,
GERMANY - West3692-3693,
GERMANY - Berlin & Brandenburg3694,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA3695,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3696,
GHANA3697,
GIBRALTAR3698-3699,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History3700,
GIBRALTAR - Military - World War II Period3701,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3702-3703,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3704-3708,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3709-3710,
GOLD COAST3711-3712,
GOLD COAST - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3713,
GREAT BRITAIN3714-3729,
GREAT BRITAIN - Coil Stamps3730,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3731-3732,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3733,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3734-3735,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime3736,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Day Covers3737,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3738-3750,
GREAT BRITAIN - Flight Covers3751,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3752,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3753,
GREAT BRITAIN - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3754,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3755-3756,
GREECE3757-3759,
GREECE - Postal History3760,
GREENLAND3761,
GRENADA3762-3776,
GRENADA - Revenues3777,
GRIQUALAND WEST3778,
GUAM - Postal History3779,
GUERNSEY - Revenues3780,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)3781,
HONG KONG3782-3795,
HUNGARY3796-3797,
HUNGARY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3798,
ICELAND3799-3831,
ICELAND - Postage Dues3832,
INDIA3833-3847,
INDIA - Official Stamps3848-3850,
INDIA - Revenues3851,
INDIA - Postal History3852,
INDIA - WWI Military Postmarks3853,
INDIA - Postmarks3854-3859,
INDIAN STATES Chamba3860-3861,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)3862,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3863,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3864,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior3865,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3866-3867,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3868,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3869,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3870-3873,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3874,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3875,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3876,
INDONESIA3877,
IRAQ3878-3879,
IRAQ - Postal History3880,
IRELAND3881-3884,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3885,
ISRAEL3886,
ISRAEL - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3887,
ISRAEL - Commemorative Covers3888,
ISRAEL - Postal History3889,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3890-3893,
ITALIAN STATES Neapolitan Provinces3894,
ITALY3895-3912,
ITALY - Postage Dues3913,
ITALY - Postal History3914-3917,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3918-3919,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED CASTELROSSO3920,
IVORY COAST3921,
JAMAICA3922-3936,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3937,
JAPAN - First Day Covers3938,
JAPAN - Postal History3939,
JERSEY3940,
JORDAN3941,
KENYA3942,
KENYA - Postage Dues3943,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3944-3945,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3946,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3947-3948,
KOREA - Postal History3949,
KUWAIT3950-3954,
KUWAIT - Postal History3955,
LABUAN3956-3957,
LABUAN - Postmarks3958,
LATVIA3959-3960,
LEBANON3961-3962,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3963-3965,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3966-3967,
LESOTHO3968,
LIBYA3969-3970,
LITHUANIA3971-3972,
LITHUANIA - Postal History3973,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3974,
LUXEMBOURG3975,
MADAGASCAR (French)3976,
MADAGASCAR (French) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3977,
MADAGASCAR (French) Diego Suarez - Postage Dues3978-3979,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3980-4022,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History4023,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Flight Covers4024,
MALAYA Federated Malay States4025-4031,
MALAYA British Military Administration4032-4034,
MALAYA Malayan Postal Union - Postage Dues4035,
MALAYA Malaysia4036,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postmarks4037,
MALAYA Japanese Occupation4038,
MALAYAN STATES Johore4039-4047,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah4048-4052,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca4053,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan4054-4061,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang4062,
MALAYAN STATES Penang4063-4064,
MALAYAN STATES Perak4065-4068,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4069,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks4070,
MALAYAN STATES Perlis4071,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor4072-4076,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History4077,
MALAYAN STATES Sungei Ujong4078,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu4079-4082,
MALTA4083-4084,
MALTA - Postal History4085,
MARIANA ISLANDS (German)4086,
MAURITIUS4087-4092,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4093,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks4094-4097,
MEXICO - Postal History4098-4099,
MONACO4100-4101,
MONACO - Postage Dues4102,
MONTSERRAT4103-4107,
MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps4108,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History4109-4110,
MOROCCO AGENCIES4111,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4112,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal History4113,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks4114-4115,
NATAL4116-4124,
NATAL - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4125,
NATAL - Postmarks4126,
NAURU4127,
NETHERLANDS4128-4146,
NETHERLANDS - Official Stamps4147,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4148,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers4149-4150,
NETHERLANDS COLONIES4151,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES4152,
NETHERLANDS INDIES4153-4155,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4156,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History4157-4158,
NEVIS4159,
NEW BRUNSWICK4160-4164,
NEW CALEDONIA4165,
NEW CALEDONIA - Postal History4166,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints4167-4169,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues4170-4171,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Official Stamps4172,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)4173,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postage Dues4174,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)4175-4182,
NEW REPUBLIC4183-4186,
NEW ZEALAND4187-4275,
NEW ZEALAND - Life Insurance4276,
NEW ZEALAND - Postage Dues4277,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals4278-4279,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues4280,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4281-4283,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers4284,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4285-4290,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4291,
NEW ZEALAND - Military Postmarks4292,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4293-4296,
NEWFOUNDLAND4297-4308,
NIGER COAST PROTECTORATE4309-4310,
NIGERIA4311-4313,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Official)4314,
NIUE4315-4317,
NIUE - Postal History4318,
NORFOLK ISLAND4319-4323,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal Stationery4324,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4325-4327,
NORTH BORNEO4328-4336,
NORWAY4337-4346,
NORWAY - Postal History4347-4349,
NOVA SCOTIA4350-4354,
NYASALAND4355,
OIL RIVER PROTECTORATE4356,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4357,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal History4358,
PAKISTAN4359-4364,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4365-4370,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4371,
PAPUA4372-4379,
PAPUA - Flight Covers4380,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps) - Postal History4381,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4382-4383,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4384,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4385-4393,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4394-4403,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4404,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4405-4409,
PERSIA4410,
PERU4411,
PHILIPPINES4412,
PHILIPPINES Japanese Occupation4413,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4414-4416,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4417-4418,
PORTUGAL4419,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4420,
QATAR4421,
RHODESIA4422-4432,
RHODESIA - Postmarks4433,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND4434-4435,
ROSS DEPENDENCY - First Day Covers4436,
RUMANIA4437-4439,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Local Stamps4440,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History4441,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards) - Postal History4442,
RUSSIAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postal History4443,
RYUKYU ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4444,
SAAR4445,
ST. CHRISTOPHER4446-4450,
ST. HELENA4451-4459,
ST. LUCIA4460-4467,
ST. VINCENT4468-4474,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO4475,
ST. VINCENT4476-4477,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent4478,
SAMOA4479-4481,
SARAWAK4482-4483,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues4484,
SAUDI ARABIA4486-4487,
SAUDI ARABIA - Postal History4488,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4489,
SEYCHELLES4490-4495,
SEYCHELLES Zil Elwannyen Sesel4496,
SIERRA LEONE4497-4506,
SINGAPORE4507-4515,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers4516-4517,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4518,
SINGAPORE - Flight Covers4519,
SLOVAKIA - Postage Dues4520,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4521-4530,
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks4531,
SOMALIA (Italian)4532,
SOMALIA (Italian) Jubaland - Postage Dues4533,
SOMALILAND (British)4534-4535,
SOUTH AFRICA4536-4545,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues4546,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4547-4548,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4549,
SOUTH GEORGIA & SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS4550,
SOUTH-WEST AFRICA (German) - Postmarks4551,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4552-4554,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4555,
SOUTHERN NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4556,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA4557,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - First Day Covers4558,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4559,
SPAIN4560,
SUDAN4561-4563,
SUDAN - Postage Dues4564,
SUDAN - Postmarks4565,
SUEZ CANAL COMPANY4566,
SURINAM4567,
SWAZILAND4568,
SWEDEN4569-4584,
SWEDEN - Booklets4585,
SWEDEN - Maximum Cards4586,
SWITZERLAND4587-4591,
SWITZERLAND - Postage Dues4592,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4593-4594,
SYRIA - Postal History4595,
TAIWAN4596-4597,
TANGANYIKA - Postmarks4598,
THAILAND4599,
THAILAND - Postal History4600-4601,
TOGO (Independent)4602,
TONGA4603-4651,
TONGA - Official Stamps4652,
TONGA - Postal History4653-4656,
TRANSJORDAN4657-4658,
TRANSVAAL - Postal History4659,
TRINIDAD4660,
TRINIDAD - Postal History4661,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4662,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4663,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4664,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4665-4666,
TUNISIA4667,
TURKEY - Booklets4668,
TURKEY - Postal History4669-4670,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4671,
TUVALU - First Day Covers4672,
TUVALU - Postmarks4673,
UNITED NATIONS4674,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4675-4676,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4677,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Booklets4678-4679,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Official Stamps4680,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4681-4683,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4684-4690,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4691-4692,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4693,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4694-4695,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4696-4698,
VENEZUELA4699,
YEMEN4700,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC4701,
YUGOSLAVIA4702-4703,
ZANZIBAR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4704,
ZIMBABWE4705-4706,
ZIMBABWE - First Day Covers4707,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 146 > in Lot Order] [Auction 146 > by Country] [Auction 146 > by Topic] [Auction 146 > Image Gallery] [Auction 146 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]