Home
Past Auction 146
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 144
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
Local Stamps1,
CINDERELLAS2-9,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins10-20,
COINS & BANKNOTES Banknotes21,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA22,
LITERATURE23-24,
PICTURE POSTCARDS25-85,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark86-100,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark101-102,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark103-115,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark116-121,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark122-124,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues125-127,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark128-624,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark625-661,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark662-668,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14669-678,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½679-694,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark695-708,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals709-733,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues734-768,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets769-784,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues785-791,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery792-796,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards797-798,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards799-802,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes803-808,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)809,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)810-812,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes813-816,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes817-819,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers820-822,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (Official)823,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime824,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous825,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer826-856,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers857-869,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers870-896,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers897-959,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History960-974,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History976-982,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers983-991,
AUSTRALIA - Military & Censor Mail992,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period993-994,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks995-996,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period997-998,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks999-1014,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Korean War Period1015,
AUSTRALIA - Postmarks1016,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS1017,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps1018-1020,
NEW SOUTH WALES1021-1033,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps1034,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1035-1036,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1037,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1038,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History1039-1040,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals1041-1077,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps1078-1184,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1185-1194,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1195-1209,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Reliefs1210,
QUEENSLAND1211-1218,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1219,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1220-1224,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1225,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1226,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1227-1250,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1251,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1252-1570,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1571,
QUEENSLAND Travelling Post Offices1572-1573,
QUEENSLAND Reliefs1574,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1575-1591,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1592-1593,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1594-1595,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)1596,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1597-1598,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1599-1600,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1601-1745,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1746-1751,
TASMANIA1752-1759,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1760-1761,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1762,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1763,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1764,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1765-1766,
TASMANIA - Postal History1767,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1768-1769,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1770-1775,
TASMANIA Datestamps1776-1871,
VICTORIA1872-1913,
VICTORIA - Revenues1914-1915,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1916-1918,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1919-1921,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1922-1923,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1924-1926,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1927,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1928-1929,
VICTORIA - Postal History1930,
VICTORIA - Postmarks1931,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1932-1999,
VICTORIA Datestamps2000-2888,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices2889-2892,
VICTORIA Reliefs2893-2897,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2898-2906,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2907-2908,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2909,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Franks2910,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals2911,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2912-2914,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2915-3204,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Reliefs3205,
ADEN - Postal History3206,
AITUTAKI3207-3209,
ALGERIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3210,
ALGERIA - Postal History3211,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3212-3214,
ANJOUAN3215-3219,
ANTIGUA3220,
ANTIGUA - Postal History3221-3222,
ASCENSION3223-3224,
ASCENSION - Military - World War II Period3225,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3226,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3227,
AUSTRIA3228-3239,
AUSTRIA - Newspaper Stamps3240,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3241,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers3242,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3243-3245,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3246-3247,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3248,
BAHAMAS3249-3250,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3251-3253,
BAHRAIN3254-3255,
BARBADOS3256-3265,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3266,
BECHUANALAND PROTECTORATE3267,
BECHUANALAND PROTECTORATE - Postage Dues3268,
BELGIUM3269-3271,
BELGIUM - First Day Covers3272,
BELGIUM - Postal History3273,
BENIN3274-3283,
BERMUDA3284-3288,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3289-3290,
BRAZIL3291-3293,
BRAZIL - Postal History3294,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3295,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA3296,
BRITISH GUIANA3297-3299,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY3300-3303,
BRITISH LEVANT Overprints on Great Britain - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3304-3305,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces3306,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS3307-3308,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal History3309,
BRUNEI3310-3313,
BULGARIA3314-3317,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3318,
BULGARIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3319,
BURMA3320,
BURMA - Official Stamps3321-3322,
BURMA - Postmarks3323-3328,
CAMEROONS (British)3329,
CANADA3330-3335,
CANADA - Postal History3336-3340,
CANADA - Military - World War II Period3341,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3342-3344,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3345-3346,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3347,
CEYLON3348-3350,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3351,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3352,
CHAD3353,
CHILE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3354,
CHINA3355,
CHINA - Postal History3356,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts3357,
CHINA Ichang Municipal Posts3358,
COCOS ISLANDS - First Day Covers3359,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3360,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3361,
COLOMBIA3362,
COMORO ISLANDS Great Comoro3363-3366,
CONGO (French)3367-3368,
CONGO (former French Congo)3369,
COOK ISLANDS3370,
CRETE3371-3372,
CROATIA - Postal History3373,
CURACAO3374,
CYPRUS3375-3382,
CYPRUS - Postmarks3383,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3384-3385,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3386-3387,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3388,
DAHOMEY3389-3392,
DAHOMEY - Postal History3393,
DAHOMEY - Postmarks3394-3395,
DANISH WEST INDIES3396,
DANUBE STEAM PACKET COMPANY3397,
DANZIG3398-3399,
DENMARK3400-3405,
DENMARK - Booklets3406,
DENMARK - Local Stamps3407-3408,
DENMARK - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3409,
DENMARK - Postal History3410,
DODECANESE ISLANDS3411,
DOMINICA3412,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3413,
ECUADOR3414-3416,
EGYPT3417-3418,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3419,
EGYPT - Postal History3420-3421,
ERITREA3422,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3423-3428,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3429,
FAROE ISLANDS3430,
FIJI3431-3461,
FIJI - Postal History3462,
FIJI - Flight Covers3463,
FIJI - Postmarks3464-3471,
FINLAND3472-3474,
FINLAND - Local Stamps3475,
FINLAND - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3476,
FRANCE3477-3504,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3505,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3506,
FRANCE - Postal History3507-3511,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3512-3513,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3514-3534,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues - Postage Dues3535,
FRENCH GUIANA3536-3541,
FRENCH GUIANA - Postmarks3542,
FRENCH LEVANT3543-3545,
FRENCH LEVANT Kavalla3546,
FRENCH LEVANT Dedeagatz3547-3548,
FRENCH LEVANT Port Lagos3549-3550,
FRENCH LEVANT Vathy3551,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS3552,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3553,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN CHINA3554-3559,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN MADAGASCAR3560-3561,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN ZANZIBAR3562-3572,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN ZANZIBAR - Postage Dues3573-3574,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST Djibouti3575-3580,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - Postal History3581,
GAMBIA3582-3583,
GERMAN STATES Baden3584,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3585,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3586,
GERMAN STATES Hanover - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3587,
GERMAN STATES Prussia3588-3589,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3590,
GERMANY3591-3594,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3595-3610,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3611-3612,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3613,
GERMANY - Postal History3614-3615,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3616-3618,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3619,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3620-3621,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3622-3623,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (French)3624,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)3625-3626,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Rheinland-Pfalz)3627-3628,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg)3629-3630,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)3631,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3632,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)3633-3634,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Ost Sachsen)3635,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - West Sachsen)3636,
GERMANY - West3637-3638,
GERMANY - West - First Day Covers3639-3640,
GERMANY - Berlin & Brandenburg3641,
GERMANY - Berlin (East) - Flight Covers3642,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postmarks3643-3644,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postmarks3645,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3646-3647,
GIBRALTAR3648-3650,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3651-3655,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Local Stamps3656,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - First Day Covers3657,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3658-3661,
GOLD COAST3662-3663,
GREAT BRITAIN3664-3684,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3685-3687,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3688-3689,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3690-3691,
GREAT BRITAIN - Advertising Covers3692,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3693-3700,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3701,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3702-3704,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3705,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3706,
GREECE3707,
GREECE - First Day Covers3708,
GREENLAND3709,
GRENADA3710-3719,
GRENADA - Postage Dues3720,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)3721,
GUINEA (French)3722-3723,
HELIGOLAND3724,
HONG KONG3725-3746,
HUNGARY3747-3748,
HUNGARY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3749-3750,
ICELAND3751-3765,
ICELAND - First Day Covers3766,
INDIA3767-3769,
INDIA - Postal History3770-3772,
INDIA - Flight Covers3773,
INDIA - Postmarks3774-3779,
INDIAN STATES Chamba3780,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Official Stamps3781,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3782,
INDIAN STATES Cochin3783,
INDIAN STATES Duttia3784,
INDIAN STATES Faridkot3785,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3786,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3787,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3788,
INDIAN STATES Indore3789-3790,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3791,
INDIAN STATES Jind3792,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3793-3795,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3796,
INDIAN STATES Nabha3797,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Official Stamps3798,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3799,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3800,
INDIAN STATES Rajpipla3801,
INDO-CHINA - Postal History3802,
INDONESIA3803,
IRAQ3804,
IRAQ - Postal History3805,
IRAQ - Military - World War I Period3806,
IRELAND3807,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3808-3810,
IRELAND - Postal History3811,
ISRAEL3812-3813,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3814,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States3815,
ITALY3816-3822,
ITALY - Commemorative Covers3823,
ITALY - Postal History3824-3827,
IVORY COAST3828,
JAMAICA3829-3835,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3836,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3837-3838,
JAPAN3839,
JAPAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3840,
JERSEY - Postal History3841,
KENYA - Postmarks3842-3843,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3844,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3845,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period3846-3847,
KOREA (South)3848,
KUWAIT3849-3851,
LABUAN3852,
LATVIA3853,
LEBANON3854-3855,
LEBANON - Postal History3856,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3857-3859,
LESOTHO3860,
LIBERIA3861,
LIECHTENSTEIN3862,
LITHUANIA - Postal History3863,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3864-3865,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA - Postmarks3866,
LUXEMBOURG3867,
MADAGASCAR (French) Diego Suarez3868-3872,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3873-3879,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3880-3882,
MALAYA Federated Malay States3883-3884,
MALAYA Federated Malay States - Postal History3885,
MALAYA British Military Administration3886-3888,
MALAYA Malaysia3889,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3890-3893,
MALAYAN STATES Johore - Postal History3894,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah3895-3896,
MALAYAN STATES Kelantan3897,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca3898,
MALAYAN STATES Penang3899,
MALAYAN STATES Penang - Postmarks3900,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3901,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postmarks3902,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3903,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3904,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu3905-3906,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3907,
MALTA3908-3910,
MALTA - Postmarks3911,
MAURITIUS3912-3915,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3916,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3917,
MOHÉLI3918,
MONACO3919-3921,
MONGOLIA3922,
MONTSERRAT3923,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3924,
MONTSERRAT - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3925,
MOROCCO (French)3926-3938,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3939-3943,
MOROCCO (French) Sherifian Post3944,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal History3945,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3946-3947,
NATAL3948-3951,
NATAL - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3952,
NAURU - Postal History3953,
NETHERLANDS3954-3962,
NETHERLANDS - Official Stamps3963,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3964,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3965,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3966,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3967-3968,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3969,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3970,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers - Commercial3971,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Ship/Paquebot Markings3972,
NEW CALEDONIA3973-3975,
NEW CALEDONIA - Postmarks3976,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3977-3978,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Official Stamps3979,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3980-3986,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postage Dues3987-3989,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3990-3993,
NEW ZEALAND3994-4019,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps4020,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4021,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4022-4023,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers4024,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4025-4026,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4027,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4028,
NEWFOUNDLAND4029-4033,
NEWFOUNDLAND - Postal History4034,
NIGERIA - Postal History4035-4036,
NIGERIA - Postmarks4037,
NIUE4038-4039,
NORFOLK ISLAND4040-4043,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Booklets4044,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal Stationery4045,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4046-4048,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History4049-4050,
NORTHERN RHODESIA4051,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4052,
NORWAY4053-4062,
NORWAY - Local Stamps4063,
ORANGE FREE STATE4064-4073,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal Fiscals4074-4076,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4077-4080,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Telegraph & Telephone Stamps4081-4082,
ORANGE RIVER COLONY4083,
PAKISTAN4084-4085,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4086,
PAKISTAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4087,
PALESTINE - Postal History4088-4089,
PAPUA4090-4094,
PAPUA - Postmarks4095,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4096-4098,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4099-4104,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4105-4115,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4116,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4117-4121,
PENRHYN4122,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4123-4126,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4127-4128,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - Commemorative Covers4129,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4130,
PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History4131,
RHODESIA4132-4143,
RHODESIA - Postmarks4144,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND4145-4147,
RUMANIA4148-4151,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Local Stamps4152,
SAAR4153,
ST. CHRISTOPHER4154,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS St. Kitts4155,
ST. HELENA4156,
ST. LUCIA4157-4158,
ST. VINCENT4159-4162,
SAMOA (American) - Postal History4163,
SAMOA4164-4182,
SAMOA - Postmarks4183,
SARAWAK4184,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues4185,
SAUDI ARABIA4187-4188,
SEYCHELLES4189-4190,
SHARJAH & DEPENDENCIES4191,
SIERRA LEONE4192-4194,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4195,
SINGAPORE4196-4197,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4198,
SINGAPORE - Flight Covers4199,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4200-4215,
SOMALIA (Italian)4216-4218,
SOMALILAND (British)4219,
SOUTH AFRICA4220-4224,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues4225,
SOUTH AFRICA - Commemorative Covers4226,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4227,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4228-4230,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4231,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4232,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4233,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA4234-4235,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postage Dues4236,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4237,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4238-4239,
SUDAN4240,
SUDAN - Postage Dues4241,
SURINAM4242,
SWEDEN4243-4251,
SWEDEN - Booklets4252,
SWEDEN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4253,
SWEDEN - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4254,
SWITZERLAND4255-4260,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4261,
SYRIA4262-4264,
SYRIA - Postal History4265-4267,
THAILAND4268-4269,
TOGO (Independent)4270,
TOKELAU ISLANDS4271,
TONGA4272-4277,
TONGA - Postal History4278,
TRANSJORDAN4279,
TRANSJORDAN - Postage Dues4280,
TRANSVAAL4281-4283,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4284-4285,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4286,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO4287-4288,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4289,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4290,
TRIPOLITANIA4291,
TUNISIA - Postal History4292-4293,
TURKEY - Postal History4294-4295,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4296,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS - Postal History4297,
TUVALU - Postmarks4298,
UGANDA4299,
UNITED NATIONS4300,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4301,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4302-4303,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4304-4305,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4306-4308,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4309-4315,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4316-4318,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4319,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4320,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4321,
UPPER VOLTA - Republic4322,
VENEZUELA4323-4324,
YUGOSLAVIA4325,
ZANZIBAR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4326,
ZANZIBAR - Postal History4327,
ZIMBABWE4328,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 146 > in Lot Order] [Auction 146 > by Country] [Auction 146 > by Topic] [Auction 146 > Image Gallery] [Auction 146 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]