Home
Past Auction 146
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 145
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
THEMATICS & TOPICALS1-7,
CINDERELLAS8-24,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins25-33,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA34-35,
LITERATURE36-41,
PICTURE POSTCARDS42-116,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark117-129,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark130-137,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark138-155,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark156-163,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark164-169,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues170,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark171-409,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark410-497,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark498-507,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14508-518,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½519-533,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark534-552,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals553-580,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues581-636,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets637-651,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues652-659,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery660,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards661-665,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards666-671,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes672-680,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)681-689,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes690-695,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes696-701,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Official)702,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers703-708,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime709,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer710-746,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers747-749,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers750-783,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers784-785,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History786-815,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers816-826,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period827-836,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks837,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period838-843,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks844-863,
AUSTRALIA - CINDERELLAS864,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY - Postal History865,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps866-879,
NEW SOUTH WALES880-898,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues899,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps900,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards901-905,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes906-907,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Telegram Forms908-910,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History911-916,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Commercial Perfins917,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals918-985,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps986-1104,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1105-1112,
NORTHERN TERRITORY - Revenues1113,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1114-1129,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Reliefs1130,
QUEENSLAND1131-1141,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1142-1151,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1152,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1153-1175,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1176,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1177-1281,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1282-1285,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1286-1297,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1298-1299,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1300-1301,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1302,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1303-1304,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1305-1752,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Travelling Post Offices1753,
TASMANIA1754-1764,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1765,
TASMANIA - Revenues1766-1767,
TASMANIA - Railway Stamps1768,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1769-1770,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1771-1772,
TASMANIA - Postal History1773,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1774,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1775-1778,
TASMANIA Datestamps1779-1863,
VICTORIA1864-1877,
VICTORIA - Revenues1878,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1879-1911,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1912-1915,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1916,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1917-1919,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1920,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1921,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1922-1923,
VICTORIA - Postal History1925-1926,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1927,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1928-2215,
VICTORIA Datestamps2216-3035,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices3036-3037,
VICTORIA Reliefs3038-3040,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3041-3045,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3046-3050,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3051,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Franks3052,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 9-Bar Numerals3053,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters3054,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3055-3207,
ADEN3208,
ADEN Qu'aiti State in Hadhramaut3209,
AITUTAKI3210-3213,
ALBANIA3214,
ALBANIA Koritza3215,
ANGUILLA3216,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3217,
ANTIGUA3218,
ANTIGUA - Postal History3219-3220,
ASCENSION3221-3223,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3224,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3225,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3226,
AUSTRIA3227-3235,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3236,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3237,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3238,
AUSTRIA - Flight Covers3239,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3240,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3241-3243,
BAHAMAS3244-3246,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3247-3248,
BAHRAIN3249,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3250,
BARBADOS3251-3252,
BARBADOS - Postal History3253,
BARBADOS - Postmarks3254,
BELGIUM3255-3256,
BELGIUM - Booklets3257,
BELGIUM - Military - World War I Period3258,
BELGIUM - Military - World War II Period3259,
BELIZE3260-3261,
BENIN3262,
BERMUDA3263-3269,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3270,
BHUTAN3271,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3272-3273,
BRAZIL - Postal History3274,
BRAZIL - Flight Covers3275,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3276-3278,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3279,
BRITISH GUIANA - Postmarks3280,
BRITISH HONDURAS3281-3282,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History3283,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY3284,
BRITISH P.A.s in EASTERN ARABIA3285,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS3286,
BRUNEI3287-3289,
BULGARIA3290-3299,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3300,
BUENOS AIRES3301,
BURKINA FASO3302,
BURMA3303-3305,
BURMA - Postal History3306,
BURMA - Postmarks3307-3310,
BURUNDI3311,
CAMEROONS (British)3312,
CAMEROUN (French) - Postal History3313,
CANADA3314-3318,
CANADA - Military - World War I Period3319-3320,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3321,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3322,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3323-3324,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3325-3326,
CEYLON3327-3332,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3333,
CEYLON - Postal History3334-3335,
CHAD3336,
CHILE3337,
CHINA3338-3342,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3343-3344,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Philatelic Numismatic Covers3345,
COCOS ISLANDS3346-3347,
COCOS ISLANDS - First Day Covers3348,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3349-3350,
COMORO ISLANDS3351,
CONGO (former French Congo)3352,
COOK ISLANDS3353-3356,
CRETE3357,
CYPRUS3358-3372,
CYPRUS - Postal History3373,
CYPRUS - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3374,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3375-3376,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Commemorative Covers3377,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3378-3380,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3381-3384,
DANZIG3385-3388,
DANZIG - Postage Dues3389,
DENMARK3390-3395,
DENMARK - Postal History3396,
DJIBOUTI - Republic3397,
DOMINICA3398-3399,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA3400-3403,
ECUADOR3404-3406,
EGYPT3407,
EGYPT - Revenues3408-3409,
EGYPT - Postal History3410,
EGYPT - Military - World War II Period3411,
EL SALVADOR3412,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3413,
ERITREA3414,
ESTONIA3415,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3416-3421,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563422,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES 1980-853423,
FIJI3424-3433,
FIJI - Postage Dues3434,
FIJI - First Day Covers3435,
FIJI - Postal History3436,
FIJI - Flight Covers3437-3439,
FIJI - Postmarks3440-3446,
FINLAND3447,
FRANCE3448-3449,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3450,
FRANCE - Postal History3451-3455,
FRANCE - Military - World War II Period3456,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3457-3458,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3459,
FRENCH LEVANT - Postal History3460,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3461,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN MADAGASCAR3462,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST3463,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES3464,
GAMBIA3465-3475,
GERMAN STATES Baden3476,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3477,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3478,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3479-3482,
GERMAN STATES North German Confederation3483,
GERMAN STATES Saxony - Postal History3484,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg3485,
GERMANY3486-3489,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3490,
GERMANY - Postal History3491-3493,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3494,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3495-3496,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Commemorative Covers3497,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet)3498-3501,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3502-3503,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal History3504-3505,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British)3506-3508,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (American & British) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3509,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)3510-3512,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3513,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)3514-3516,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Ost Sachsen)3517-3518,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Thüringen)3519-3520,
GERMANY - West3521-3522,
GERMANY - Berlin & Brandenburg3523,
GERMANY - Berlin (West) - Postal History3524,
GERMAN POST OFFICES ABROAD - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3525,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA3526,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO3527,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3528-3530,
GHANA3531-3532,
GHANA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3533,
GIBRALTAR3534-3535,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History3536,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3537,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History3538-3539,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3540-3544,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks3545,
GOLD COAST3546-3549,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3550-3551,
GREAT BRITAIN3552-3566,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets3567,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery3568,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3569,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3570-3571,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3572,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3573-3574,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3575-3582,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3583-3585,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3586-3587,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3588,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3589,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3590-3591,
GREECE3592-3593,
GREECE - Postal History3594,
GREENLAND3595-3611,
GREENLAND - Local Stamps3612-3613,
GRENADA3614,
GRENADA Grenadines of Grenada - Booklets3615,
GUADELOUPE3616,
GUINEA3617,
GUINEA (French) - Postal History3618,
HELIGOLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3619-3620,
HONG KONG3621-3633,
HUNGARY3634-3636,
ICELAND3637-3653,
INDIA3654-3658,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3659,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3660-3661,
INDIA - Postmarks3662-3669,
CHINA EXPEDITIONARY FORCE - Postal History3670,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3671,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3672,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3673,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3674-3675,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3676,
INDIAN STATES Indore - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3677,
INDIAN STATES Jind3678-3685,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3686-3689,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3690,
INDIAN STATES Las Bela3691,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3692,
INDO-CHINA - Postal History3693,
INDONESIA3694,
IRAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3695,
IRAN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3696,
IRAQ - Postage Dues3697,
IRELAND3698-3704,
IRELAND - Postage Dues3705,
IRELAND - Revenues3706,
ISRAEL3707-3708,
ISRAEL - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3709,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3710-3713,
ITALY3714-3727,
ITALY - Official Stamps3728,
ITALY - Postage Dues3729,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3730,
ITALY - Postal History3731-3734,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3735,
ITALY - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3736,
ITALY - Postmarks3737-3738,
JAMAICA3739-3745,
JAMAICA - Postmarks3746-3747,
JAPAN3748,
JAPAN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3749,
JAPAN - Postal History3750,
JORDAN3751-3752,
KENYA3753,
KENYA - Postage Dues3754,
KENYA - Postmarks3755-3756,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postmarks3757,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3758-3775,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3776,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3777,
KOREA - Postal History3778,
KUWAIT3779-3783,
LABUAN3784-3788,
LAOS3789-3790,
LATVIA3791-3793,
LEBANON3794-3796,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3797-3803,
LESOTHO3804,
LIBYA3805-3807,
LIECHTENSTEIN3808,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3809,
LOURENCO MARQUES - Postal History3810,
LUXEMBOURG3811-3812,
MALAGASY REPUBLIC3813,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3814-3821,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3822,
MALAYA Federated Malay States3823-3831,
MALAYA Federated Malay States - Postage Dues3832,
MALAYA Federated Malay States - Postal History3833,
MALAYA British Military Administration3834-3837,
MALAYA Malayan Postal Union - Postage Dues3838,
MALAYA Malaysia3839-3840,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3841-3853,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah3854-3860,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan3861-3863,
MALAYAN STATES Penang3864-3866,
MALAYAN STATES Penang - Postmarks3867,
MALAYAN STATES Perak3868-3869,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal History3870,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor3871-3872,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History3873,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu3874-3879,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu - Revenues3880,
MALDIVE ISLANDS3881-3882,
MALI3883,
MALTA3884,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3885,
MALTA - Postal History3886-3887,
MALTA - Postmarks3888,
MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)3889,
MAURITIUS3890-3892,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3893,
MONACO3894-3896,
MONACO - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3897,
MONGOLIA3898-3900,
MONTSERRAT3901-3903,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3904,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3905,
NATAL3906-3908,
NATAL - Revenues3909,
NAURU3910,
NETHERLANDS3911-3924,
NETHERLANDS - Official Stamps3925,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3926-3927,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Formular)3928,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3929,
NETHERLANDS - Flight Covers3930-3931,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES3932,
NETHERLANDS INDIES3933-3935,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3936-3937,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Flight Covers3938,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Military - World War II Period3939,
NEW CALEDONIA3940,
NEW CALEDONIA - Postal History3941,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks3942,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3943-3945,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints - Official Stamps3946,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3947,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3948-3951,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postage Dues3952,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Local Stamps3953,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3954-3960,
NEW HEBRIDES (French) - Postage Dues3961,
NEW ZEALAND3962-3989,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps3990,
NEW ZEALAND - Railway Stamps3991-3992,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery3993,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers3994-3998,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History3999-4001,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4002,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4003,
NEWFOUNDLAND4004-4010,
NIGER - Republic4011-4012,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4013-4014,
NIUE4015-4018,
NORFOLK ISLAND4019-4027,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4028-4030,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History4031,
NORTH BORNEO4032-4034,
NORTH BORNEO - Revenues4035,
NORTHERN RHODESIA4036,
NORWAY4037-4042,
NORWAY - Postage Dues4043,
NORWAY - Commemorative Covers4044,
NORWAY - Postal History4045,
PAKISTAN4046-4048,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4049-4051,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4052,
PAKISTAN Bahawalpur4053,
PALESTINE - Postal History4054,
PANAMA4055,
PAPUA4056-4059,
PAPUA - Postal History4060-4061,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4062-4064,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues4065,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4066,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4067,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4068-4069,
PARAGUAY4070-4071,
PHILIPPINES - Postal History4072,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4073-4074,
POLAND - Military - World War I Period4075,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4076,
RHODESIA4077-4093,
RHODESIA - Postal History4094,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND4095-4099,
RUMANIA4100-4103,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL4104,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History4105,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991)4106-4107,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards)4108,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards) - Postal History4109,
SAAR4110,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA4111,
ST. HELENA4112,
ST. HELENA - Postal History4113,
ST. LUCIA4114-4115,
ST. VINCENT4116-4117,
ST. VINCENT Bequia4118,
SAMOA4119-4120,
SAMOA - Postmarks4121,
SARAWAK4122,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues4123,
SAUDI ARABIA4126-4128,
SENEGAL (Independent)4129,
SERBIA - Postal History4130,
SEYCHELLES4131-4133,
SIERRA LEONE4134-4138,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4139,
SINGAPORE4140-4146,
SINGAPORE - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4147,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4148-4152,
SOMALIA (Italian)4153-4154,
SOMALILAND (British)4155-4157,
SOUTH AFRICA4158-4165,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues4166,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4167,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4168-4169,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks4170-4172,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - World War II Period4173,
SOUTH GEORGIA4174,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4175-4177,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal History4178,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA4179-4181,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4182-4183,
SPAIN4184,
SPAIN - Postal History4185,
SPAIN - Flight Covers4186,
SUDAN4187,
SUDAN - Postage Dues4188,
SURINAM4189-4191,
SWAZILAND4192,
SWEDEN4193-4194,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps4195,
SWEDEN - Postage Dues4196,
SWEDEN - Postal History4197,
SWITZERLAND4198-4205,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4206,
SYRIA4207-4208,
TAIWAN - Postal History4209,
TANGANYIKA4210-4211,
THAILAND - Postal History4212,
TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4213-4214,
TOGO (Independent)4215,
TONGA4216-4227,
TONGA - Official Stamps4228,
TONGA - Postal History4229-4231,
TONGA - Flight Covers4232,
TRANSJORDAN4233,
TRANSJORDAN - Postage Dues4234,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4235-4239,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO4240-4241,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4242,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4243,
TRIPOLITANIA4244,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4245-4247,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4248-4249,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS - Booklets4250,
UGANDA4251,
UNITED NATIONS4252-4254,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4255-4256,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4257,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4258-4261,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4262-4263,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4264-4270,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4271-4273,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4274-4275,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4276-4277,
VANUATU4278,
VATICAN4279,
YEMEN4280-4281,
YUGOSLAVIA4282,
YUGOSLAVIA - Postal History4283-4284,
ZANZIBAR - Postal History4285,
ZULULAND4286,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 146 > in Lot Order] [Auction 146 > by Country] [Auction 146 > by Topic] [Auction 146 > Image Gallery] [Auction 146 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]