Home
Current Auction 148
Past Auction 147
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 146
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-10,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins11-21,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA22,
LITERATURE23,
PICTURE POSTCARDS24-80,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark81-104,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark105-110,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark111-126,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark127-137,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark138-171,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues172-173,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark174-714,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark715-771,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark772-789,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14790-801,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½802-822,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark823-846,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals847-871,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues872-916,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets917-929,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues930-985,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards986-991,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards992-1000,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1001-1004,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)1005,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1006-1015,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1016-1019,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes1020-1027,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1028-1036,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1037,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime1038,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer1039-1074,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers1075,
AUSTRALIA - Philatelic Numismatic Covers1076,
AUSTRALIA - Maximum Cards1077,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers1078-1101,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers1102-1104,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History1105-1127,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers1128-1148,
AUSTRALIA - Military & Censor Mail1149-1150,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period1151-1152,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks1153-1154,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period1155,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks1156-1168,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps1169-1171,
NEW SOUTH WALES1172-1204,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps1205-1207,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Railway Stamps1208,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1209,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1210-1211,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1212-1214,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History1215-1217,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals1218-1282,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps1283-1482,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1483-1486,
NEW SOUTH WALES Reliefs1487,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1488-1493,
QUEENSLAND1494-1502,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Fiscals1503,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1504-1509,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1510,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1511,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1512,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1513-1557,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1558-1718,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1719-1721,
QUEENSLAND Reliefs1722,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1723-1731,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1732-1733,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1734-1735,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1736,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1737-1739,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1740-2006,
TASMANIA2007-2017,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals2018,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2019-2022,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards2023,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2024,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)2025,
TASMANIA - Postal History2026,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation2027-2033,
TASMANIA Datestamps2034-2168,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices2169,
VICTORIA2170-2184,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues2185,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps2186-2202,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2203-2214,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards2215-2217,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes2218,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)2219,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks2220-2221,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers2222-2229,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)2230-2234,
VICTORIA - Postal History2235-2236,
VICTORIA Barred Ovals2237,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals2238-2393,
VICTORIA Datestamps2394-3343,
VICTORIA Reliefs3344-3346,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3347-3354,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3355-3358,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3359,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3360-3361,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3362-3363,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters3364,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3365-3632,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3633,
AITUTAKI3634-3636,
ALBANIA Koritza3637,
ALGERIA - Postal History3638,
ANGUILLA3639,
ANJOUAN3640,
ARGENTINA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3641,
ARGENTINA - Postal History3642,
Aruba3643,
ASCENSION3644-3645,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3646,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3647,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3648,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3649,
AUSTRIA3650-3671,
AUSTRIA - Newspaper Stamps3672-3677,
AUSTRIA - Obligatory Tax3678-3682,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3683,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers3684,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3685-3686,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3687-3688,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3689-3711,
BAHAMAS3712-3716,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3717,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3718,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3719-3720,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3721,
BARBADOS - Postal History3722,
BECHUANALAND (British)3723,
BELGIUM3724-3753,
BELGIUM - First Day Covers3754,
BELGIUM - Postal History3755,
BELGIUM - Military - World War I Period3756,
BELIZE3757,
BERMUDA3758-3760,
BERMUDA - Postal History3761,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3762-3769,
BRAZIL3770-3773,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3774,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3775,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF) - Postal History3776,
BRITISH GUIANA3777-3786,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal History3787-3788,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY3789-3791,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces3792,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3793,
BULGARIA3794-3807,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3808,
BURKINA FASO3809,
BURMA - Postal History3810,
BURMA - Postmarks3811-3814,
CANADA3815-3824,
CANADA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3825,
CANADA - First Day Covers3826,
CANADA - Postal History3827,
CANADA - Flight Covers3828,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3829,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3830-3831,
CEYLON3832-3833,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3834,
CEYLON - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3835,
CEYLON - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3836,
CHINA3837,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3838-3839,
COCOS ISLANDS3840-3843,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal History3844,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3845,
COMORO ISLANDS3846,
CONGO (Belgian)3847-3856,
CONGO (Belgian) - Military Postmarks3857,
CONGO (former French Congo)3858-3859,
COSTA RICA - Postal History3860,
CRETE3861,
CURACAO3862,
CYPRUS3863-3865,
CYRENAICA3866,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA3867,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Maximum Cards3868,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3869,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3870-3873,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3874,
DANZIG3875-3883,
DENMARK3884-3888,
DENMARK - Postal History3889,
DOMINICA3890-3891,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3892,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postmarks3893,
ECUADOR3894-3896,
EGYPT3897-3898,
EGYPT - Postal History3899-3900,
EL SALVADOR3901,
EL SALVADOR - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3902,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3903,
ERITREA3904,
ESTONIA3905-3907,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3908-3910,
FALKLAND ISLANDS - Military - World War II Period3911,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES 1980-853912,
FIJI3913-3937,
FIJI - Postage Dues3938,
FIJI - Postal History3939-3940,
FIJI - Postmarks3941-3949,
FIJI - CINDERELLAS3950,
FINLAND3951,
FRANCE3952-3955,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3956,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3957,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3958,
FRANCE - Postal History3959-3963,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3964-3967,
FRANCE - Postmarks3968,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3969,
FRENCH POLYNESIA3970,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST3971,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - First Day Covers3972,
GABON3973,
GERMAN STATES Baden3974,
GERMAN STATES Baden - Postage Dues3975,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3976,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3977-3978,
GERMAN STATES Hanover3979,
GERMAN STATES Prussia3980,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3981,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3982,
GERMAN STATES Saxony - Postal History3983,
GERMANY3984-3985,
GERMANY - Official Stamps3986-3987,
GERMANY - Postal History3988-3989,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3990-3993,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3994-3995,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg) - Commemorative Covers3996,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet)3997,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)3998-4001,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Ost Sachsen)4002,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Thüringen)4003-4004,
GERMANY - West4005-4008,
GERMANY - West - Postal History4009,
GERMANY - Berlin (West) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4010-4011,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA4012,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO4013-4015,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY4016-4018,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4019,
GHANA4020,
GIBRALTAR4021-4029,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS4030-4037,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History4038,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks4039-4043,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands4044,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS Gilbert Islands - Postmarks4045,
GOLD COAST - Postal History4046,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks4047-4048,
GREAT BRITAIN4049-4069,
GREAT BRITAIN - Official Stamps4070,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4071,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4072-4073,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Wartime4074,
GREAT BRITAIN - Telegram Forms4075,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History4076-4088,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period4089,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period4090,
GREAT BRITAIN - WWII Military Postmarks4091,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks4092-4093,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commercial Perfins4094,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks4095-4097,
GREECE4098-4100,
GREECE - Postal History4101,
GREENLAND4102,
GRENADA4103-4104,
GUATEMALA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4105,
GUYANA4106-4107,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)4108,
HONG KONG4109-4123,
HONG KONG - Flight Covers4124,
HUNGARY4125-4150,
HUNGARY - Newspaper Stamps4151-4152,
HUNGARY - Postmarks4153-4154,
ICELAND4155-4169,
ICELAND - Official Stamps4170,
INDIA4171,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4172,
INDIA - Military - World War II Period4173,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4174,
INDIA - Postmarks4175-4182,
INDIA USED ABROAD Bushire4183,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4184-4185,
INDIAN STATES Faridkot - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4186,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4187-4188,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4189,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4190-4191,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4192-4194,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4195-4197,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4198,
INDO-CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4199,
INDO-CHINA - Postal History4200,
INDONESIA4201-4202,
IRAN - Postal History4203,
IRAQ4204,
IRELAND4205-4206,
ISRAEL4207-4209,
ITALY4210-4238,
ITALY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4239,
ITALY - Postal History4240-4245,
ITALY - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4246-4253,
ITALIAN LEVANT4254,
IVORY COAST4255,
JAMAICA4256-4257,
JAMAICA - Postmarks4258,
JAPAN4259-4260,
JAPAN - Postal History4261,
JORDAN4262,
KENYA4263-4264,
KENYA - Postal History4265,
KENYA - Postmarks4266-4267,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA4268-4269,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History4270,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period4271,
KIRIBATI4272,
KOREA - Postal History4273,
KUWAIT4274-4277,
LATVIA4278-4279,
LEBANON4280,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4281-4282,
LIBYA4283-4284,
LIECHTENSTEIN4285-4286,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA4287-4296,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA - Obligatory Tax4297,
LUXEMBOURG4298,
MADAGASCAR (French)4299-4301,
MADAGASCAR (French) Ste. Marie de Madagascar4302,
MALAWI4303,
MALAYA Straits Settlements4304-4305,
MALAYA Federated Malay States4306-4307,
MALAYA Malaysia4308,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postal History4309,
MALAYAN STATES Johore4310-4311,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan4312,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang4313,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4314-4315,
MALAYAN STATES Selangor - Postal History4316,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu - Revenues4317,
MALDIVE ISLANDS4318,
MALI4319,
MALTA4320-4322,
MALTA - Postal History4323-4325,
MARTINIQUE4326,
MAURITANIA4327-4328,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4329-4330,
MEXICO4331-4366,
Micronesia4367,
MONACO4368-4370,
MONGOLIA4371,
MONTSERRAT4372,
MOROCCO (French)4373,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History4374,
NATAL4375-4376,
NATAL - Postmarks4377,
NEPAL4378,
NETHERLANDS4379-4385,
NETHERLANDS - Official Stamps4386,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4387,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers4388,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History4389-4391,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES4392,
NETHERLANDS INDIES4393-4394,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History4395-4396,
NEW CALEDONIA4397-4399,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks4400,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues4401,
NEW GUINEA Postmarks4402-4404,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) - Postal History4405,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)4406,
NEW ZEALAND4407-4436,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues4437,
NEW ZEALAND - Local Stamps4438,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4439,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers4440,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4441,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4442-4443,
NEW ZEALAND - Military - World War I Period4444,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4445-4448,
NEWFOUNDLAND4449-4451,
NEWFOUNDLAND - Postmarks4452,
NIGER - Republic4453,
NIGERIA - Postal History4454-4455,
NIUE4456,
NORFOLK ISLAND4457-4461,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4462-4466,
NORTH BORNEO4467-4468,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4469,
NORWAY4470,
NORWAY - Postal History4471,
NYASALAND - Postmarks4472,
OBOCK4473,
OIL RIVER PROTECTORATE4474,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4475-4476,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4477,
PALESTINE - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4478,
PALESTINE - Postal History4479,
PAPUA4480-4483,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4484-4485,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets4486-4488,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues4489,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4490-4492,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4493-4494,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4495-4499,
PARAGUAY4500,
PHILIPPINES - Postal History4501,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4502-4503,
POLAND - Postal History4504,
PORTUGAL4505-4509,
PORTUGAL - Postal History4510,
QATAR4511,
RHODESIA4512-4518,
RUMANIA4519-4523,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991)4524,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History4525,
RWANDA4526,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS - Postal History4527,
ST. HELENA4528,
ST. HELENA - Postal History4529,
ST. LUCIA4530-4531,
ST. PIERRE ET MIQUELON4532,
ST. VINCENT4533,
ST. VINCENT Bequia4534-4535,
ST. VINCENT Grenadines of St. Vincent4536,
ST. VINCENT Union Island4537,
SAMOA4538,
SAMOA - Postal History4539,
SAUDI ARABIA4542-4544,
SENEGAL (Independent)4545-4546,
SERBIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4547,
SEYCHELLES4548-4550,
SEYCHELLES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4551,
SEYCHELLES - Postal History4552,
SHARJAH & DEPENDENCIES4553,
SIERRA LEONE4554,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4555,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4556,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4557-4565,
SOMALIA (Italian)4566-4567,
SOUTH AFRICA4568-4578,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postage Dues4579,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4580-4583,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4584-4585,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks4586-4589,
SOUTH GEORGIA & SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS4590,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4591,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4592-4593,
SPAIN4594-4597,
SPAIN Cuba & Puerto Rico4598-4602,
SUDAN4603-4604,
SUDAN - Postal History4605,
SUDAN - Postmarks4606,
SURINAM4607,
SWAZILAND4608,
SWEDEN4609,
SWEDEN - Booklets4610,
SWEDEN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4611,
SWEDEN - Postmarks4612,
SWITZERLAND4613-4616,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4617-4619,
SYRIA4620,
TAIWAN4621-4633,
TANGANYIKA4634,
THAILAND4635,
THRACE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4636,
TOGO (Independent)4637,
TONGA4638-4642,
TONGA - Official Stamps4643-4651,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4652-4654,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4655,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4656-4660,
TONGA - Postal History4661,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4662-4670,
TRINIDAD4671,
TRINIDAD - Postal History4672,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4673,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4674,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4675,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4676,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4677-4678,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4679-4681,
TURKS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4682,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4683-4685,
UGANDA4686,
UNITED NATIONS4687,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4688-4689,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4690-4691,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4692-4723,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Official Stamps4724-4746,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postage Dues4747-4753,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4754,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4755,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Maximum Cards4756,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4757-4763,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4764,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4765-4766,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4767,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4768-4770,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Confederate States4771-4773,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Hawaii4774-4786,
VATICAN - First Day Covers4787,
VENEZUELA4788,
YEMEN4789-4790,
YEMEN - Postal History4791,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC4792,
YUGOSLAVIA4793,
ZIMBABWE4794-4795,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 148 > in Lot Order] [Auction 148 > by Country] [Auction 148 > by Topic] [Auction 148 > Image Gallery] [Auction 148 > Bulk bid Entry] [Auction 147 > in Lot Order] [Auction 147 > by Country] [Auction 147 > by Topic] [Auction 147 > Image Gallery] [Auction 147 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]