Home
Current Auction 148
Past Auction 147
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has finished - unsold lots are available at the displayed reserve
Welcome
Selected Auction 147
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
1,
Used Abroad2-8,
Postmarks9-16,
"Cinderellas"17-22,
Miscellaneous25-90,
OMNIBUS ISSUES91-111,
THEMATICS & TOPICALS112-114,
WORLD WILDLIFE FUND FOR NATURE115-135,
ALBUMS & ACCESSORIES136-144,
CIGARETTE & TRADE CARDS145-149,
CINDERELLAS150,
COINS & BANKNOTES Banknotes151-274,
DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA275-279,
OTHER COLLECTABLES280-281,
LITERATURE282-293,
MAPS294-300,
PICTURE POSTCARDS301-311,
AUSTRALIA312-336,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroo Issues337-370,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Booklets371-376,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Registration377-396,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Railway Stamps397-402,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards403-407,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)408-412,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Official)413-418,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)419-423,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Franks424-431,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes432-442,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (PTPO)443,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (Formular)444-445,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark446-480,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous481-482,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Telegram Envelopes483-524,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark525-570,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark572-584,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues585-608,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - First Day Covers609-628,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark629-631,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Flight Covers632-634,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark635-657,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark - Military Stamps658,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark659,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues660-683,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - Official Stamps684-685,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - Railway Stamps686-691,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)692-694,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards695,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)696,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues697,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues - WWII Military Postmarks698,
AUSTRALIA King George V Issues699-725,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark726-1003,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark1004-1011,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 141012-1015,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals1016-1032,
AUSTRALIA1033-1042,
AUSTRALIA - Railway Stamps1043-1045,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Official)1046,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes1047,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues1048-1049,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY1050-1104,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps1105,
NEW SOUTH WALES1106-1227,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals1228-1230,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1231-1276,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices - Official Stamps1277-1278,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices - Railway Stamps1279-1281,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes1282-1283,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues1284,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1285,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Reliefs1286-1328,
NORTHERN TERRITORY Reliefs1330-1347,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1348-1360,
QUEENSLAND Numerals - Concessional Stamps1361,
QUEENSLAND Numerals - Railway Stamps1362-1363,
QUEENSLAND Numerals - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1364,
QUEENSLAND Numerals - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (PTPO)1365,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1366-1368,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1369-1373,
QUEENSLAND Travelling Post Offices1374-1629,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings1630-1645,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Registration1646,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Fiscals1647-1656,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Railway Stamps1657-1661,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1662-1663,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)1664-1665,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Official)1666,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (PTPO)1667,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)1668-1669,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes1670-1671,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (PTPO)1672-1673,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues1674-1675,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - WWI Military Postmarks1676,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings - WWII Military Postmarks1677,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA NORTHERN TERRITORY POSTAL HISTORY1678-2243,
TASMANIA Miscellaneous Markings2244-3019,
TASMANIA Miscellaneous Markings3021-3383,
TASMANIA Manuscript Postal Markings3384-3391,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation3392,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices3393-3402,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices - Postage Dues3403-3405,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices - Railway Stamps3406,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices - Telegram Envelopes3407,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3408,
TASMANIA Reliefs3409-3411,
TASMANIA Commemoratives3412-3413,
3414,
Postal History-"Max Watson" Gold Medal Collection Instructional Handstamps3415-3553,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3554,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3555,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3556,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Markings3557-3558,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3559-3560,
AFARS & ISSAS3561-3562,
AFARS & ISSAS - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3563,
AFGHANISTAN3564,
AEGEAN ISLANDS3565,
AEGEAN ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3566-3567,
AITUTAKI3568-3579,
AITUTAKI - Telegram Envelopes3580,
AITUTAKI - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3581,
AITUTAKI - WWI Military Postmarks3582,
AITUTAKI - Military - Pre Vietnam War Period3583,
ALLENSTEIN3584,
ANDORRA (Spanish) - Railway Stamps3585,
ANDORRA (Spanish) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3586,
ANGOLA - Railway Stamps3587,
ANGOLA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3588,
ANGUILLA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3589-3590,
ANTIGUA3591,
ANTIGUA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3592,
AUSTRIA3593-3604,
AUSTRIA - Railway Stamps3605-3608,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3609,
AUSTRIA - Military Stamps3610,
AUSTRIAN OCCUPATION OF MONTENEGRO3611,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3612,
AZORES3613,
BAHRAIN3614-3615,
BAHRAIN - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3616,
BALTIC STATES3617,
BECHUANALAND (British) - Railway Stamps3618,
BELGIUM3619,
BOTSWANA3620,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3621-3635,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Registration3636-3637,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Railway Stamps3638,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3639-3640,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA - WWI Military Postmarks3641-3643,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Tripolitania3644-3654,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Tripolitania - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3655-3657,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Tripolitania - Commemorative Covers3658,
BRITISH POST OFFICES IN CRETE3659-3660,
BULGARIA3661-3662,
BUENOS AIRES3663,
BURMA3664,
BURMA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3665,
BURMA Japanese Occupation3666,
BURMA Japanese Occupation - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3667-3668,
CAMEROUN (French) - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)3669-3670,
CAMEROON (German) - First Day Covers3671,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3672,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE Mafeking Siege3673,
CAPE VERDE3674,
CAROLINE ISLANDS (German)3675,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3676,
CHINA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3677,
CHINA Shanghai Municipal Posts - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3678,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts3679,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3680-3681,
CHINA Foochow Municipal Posts - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3682,
CHINA Foochow Municipal Posts - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3683,
CHINA Foochow Municipal Posts - Postal History3684-3687,
CHINA Wei Hai Wei Municipal Posts3688,
CHINA Wei Hai Wei Municipal Posts - Railway Stamps3689,
CHINA Wei Hai Wei Municipal Posts - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3690,
CHINESE PROVINCES Sinkiang3691,
CHINA - JAPANESE OCCUPATION Kwangtung - Railway Stamps3692,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3693-3694,
COCOS ISLANDS3695-3696,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3697,
COCOS ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3698,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3699,
COLOMBIA3700,
3701,
COLOMBIAN STATES Magdalena3702-3704,
COLOMBIAN STATES Panama3705-3708,
COLOMBIAN STATES Tolima3709,
COMORO ISLANDS3710-3720,
COMORO ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3721,
COMORO ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3722-3724,
COMORO ISLANDS - WWI Military Postmarks3725-3735,
COMORO ISLANDS - Independent - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3736,
CONGO (Belgian)3737-3740,
CONGO (Belgian) - Railway Stamps3741,
CONGO (Belgian) - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3742,
CONGO (Belgian) - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3743-3744,
CONGO (Belgian) - Military - Pre World War I Period3745,
CONGO (Belgian) - WWI Military Postmarks3746,
CROATIA3747,
DANISH WEST INDIES - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3748-3749,
DANISH WEST INDIES - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3750,
DENMARK3751,
DOMINICA3752,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Railway Stamps3753,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Military - Pre World War I Period3754,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3755,
ETHIOPIA3756,
ETHIOPIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3757,
EUPEN3758,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES 1980-85 - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3759,
FAROE ISLANDS3760-3761,
FAROE ISLANDS - Postal Stationery3762,
FAROE ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (Formular)3763,
FAROE ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3764,
FAROE ISLANDS - First Day Covers3765,
FAROE ISLANDS - Postal History3766-3769,
FAROE ISLANDS - Flight Covers3770,
- Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3771,
- Railway Stamps3772-3773,
FRENCH COMMUNITY - Booklets3774,
FRENCH EQUATORIAL AFRICA3775-3777,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - TAHITI3778-3779,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - TAHITI - Railway Stamps3780,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN CHINA3781-3784,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3785,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN CRETE3786-3787,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN CRETE - WWI Military Postmarks3788-3789,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN MADAGASCAR3790,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN MADAGASCAR - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3791,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER3792-3797,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER3799-3811,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Booklets3812,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Official Stamps3813,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Official)3814,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3815,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous3816,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Telegram Envelopes3817,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER3818,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3819-3831,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Postal History3832,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - Flight Covers3833-3835,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN TANGIER - WWI Military Postmarks3836,
- Military - Pre World War I Period3837,
- WWI Military Postmarks3838-3841,
FUJEIRA3842-3844,
FUJEIRA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3845,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3846-3848,
GERMAN STATES Mecklenburg-Schwerin3849,
GERMAN STATES North German Confederation3850-3862,
GERMAN STATES North German Confederation - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3863,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3864,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg3865-3874,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3875,
GERMANY - Western Military Command Area3876,
GERMANY - Western Military Command Area - Private Carrier Stamps3877,
GERMANY - Western Military Command Area - Military - Pre World War I Period3878-3879,
GERMANY - Western Military Command Area - WWI Military Postmarks3880-3888,
GERMANY - Occupied Estonia - Pernau - Railway Stamps3889-3891,
GERMANY - Occupied Estonia - Pernau - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3892,
GERMANY - Occupied France - Northern France - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3893-3894,
GERMANY - Occupied Gulf of Kotor - Railway Stamps3895,
GERMANY - Occupied Macedonia - Railway Stamps3896,
GERMANY - Occupied Macedonia - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3897,
GERMANY - Occupied Ukraine - Alexanderstadt - Official Stamps3898,
GERMANY - Occupied Ukraine - Alexanderstadt - Railway Stamps3899,
GERMANY - Occupied Ionian Islands - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3900,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden) - Military - Pre World War I Period3901,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)3902-3903,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Thüringen)3904,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - Thüringen) - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues3905,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - West Sachsen)3906,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation (Soviet - West Sachsen) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3907-3908,
GERMANY - West3909-3913,
GERMANY - West - Postal Stationery - Franks3914,
GERMANY - Berlin (East)3915-3918,
GERMANY - Berlin (East) - Newspaper Stamps3919-3920,
GERMANY - Berlin (West)3921-3927,
3928-3930,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA3931-3958,
GERMAN POST OFFICES ABROAD3959-3962,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA3963,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO3964-3979,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN MOROCCO - Newspaper Stamps3980,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3981-3983,
GERMAN COLONIES3984-4005,
GHANA4006-4022,
GHANA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4023-4026,
GREAT BRITAIN REGIONALS Isle of Man4027,
GREAT BRITAIN REGIONALS Scotland - Military - Pre World War I Period4028,
GREAT BRITAIN REGIONALS Wales4029,
GREAT BRITAIN REGIONALS Wales - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4030,
GREAT BRITAIN REGIONALS Wales - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4031,
GREAT BRITAIN REGIONALS Wales - Flight Covers4032,
GREENLAND4033,
GRENADA4034,
GRENADA - WWI Military Postmarks4035-4036,
GRENADA Grenadines of Grenada - WWI Military Postmarks4037,
GRIQUALAND WEST - Registration4038,
GRIQUALAND WEST - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4039,
GRIQUALAND WEST - Flight Covers4040,
GUERNSEY - Military Stamps4041,
GUINÉ-BISSAU (Former Portuguese Guinea)4042,
HONDURAS4043,
HUNGARY4044,
HUNGARY Baranya - Railway Stamps4045,
ICARIA4046,
IFNI4047,
INHAMBANE4048,
INDIA USED ABROAD Bushire4049-4050,
INDIAN CUSTODIAN FORCES IN KOREA4051-4092,
INDIAN INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION IN INDO-CHINA4093-4094,
INDIAN STATES Alwar4095,
INDIAN STATES Bhopal4096,
INDIAN STATES Bijawar - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4097,
INDIAN STATES Cochin4098,
INDIAN STATES Cochin - WWI Military Postmarks4099,
INDIAN STATES Faridkot - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4100,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Railway Stamps4101,
INDIAN STATES Jasdan - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)4102,
INDIAN STATES Jasdan - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4103,
INDIAN STATES Morvi4104-4105,
INDIAN STATES Nabha4106-4107,
INDIAN STATES Nawanagar4108-4109,
INDIAN STATES Nawanagar - Railway Stamps4110,
INDIAN STATES Nawanagar - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4111-4112,
INDIAN STATES Rajpipla4113-4116,
INDIAN STATES Soruth4117-4118,
INDIAN STATES Soruth - WWI Military Postmarks4119,
IONIAN ISLANDS4120-4121,
IRAN4122-4130,
IRAQ - Railway Stamps4131,
IRAQ - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4132,
IRAQ - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)4133,
IRAQ - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4134,
IRELAND4135,
IRELAND - WWI Military Postmarks4136,
ITALIAN COLONIES4137,
ITALIAN COLONIES - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4138,
ITALIAN EAST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4139,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA4140,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA - Railway Stamps4141-4142,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4143-4146,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA Venezia Giulia4147-4148,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA Dalmatia4149,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA Dalmatia - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4150-4151,
ITALIAN OCCUPIED AUSTRIA Dalmatia - WWI Military Postmarks4152,
ITALIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE4153,
IVORY COAST4154-4156,
IVORY COAST - WWI Military Postmarks4157,
JAPANESE POST OFFICES IN CHINA4158-4159,
JERSEY4160,
JERSEY - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4161-4162,
4163,
KENYA & UGANDA4164,
KIAUTSCHOU4165-4183,
KIAUTSCHOU - Official Stamps4184,
KIAUTSCHOU - Postage Dues4185,
KIAUTSCHOU - Concessional Stamps4186-4187,
KIAUTSCHOU - Railway Stamps4188,
KIAUTSCHOU - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4189-4195,
KIAUTSCHOU - Telegram Envelopes4196,
KIAUTSCHOU - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4197-4200,
KIAUTSCHOU - First Day Covers4201,
KIAUTSCHOU - Postal History4202,
KIAUTSCHOU - WWI Military Postmarks4203,
KLAIPÈDA (Lithuanian Occupation of Memel)4204,
KOREA4205,
LABUAN - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)4206,
LABUAN - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4207,
LAGOS4208,
LAOS4209-4214,
LAOS - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4215,
LATIN AMERICA - Railway Stamps4216,
LITHUANIA - Railway Stamps4217,
LITHUANIA - Pictorial Envelopes4218,
LITHUANIA - Military - Pre World War I Period4219,
LITHUANIA (German Occupied) - Panevezys4220,
LITHUANIA (German Occupied) - Panevezys - Official Stamps4221-4222,
LITHUANIA (German Occupied) - Panevezys - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4223,
LITHUANIA (German Occupied) - Telsiai - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4224,
LOURENCO MARQUES4225-4228,
LOURENCO MARQUES - WWI Military Postmarks4229,
LUXEMBOURG German Occupation4230-4232,
LUXEMBOURG German Occupation - Booklets4233,
LUXEMBOURG German Occupation - Registration4234-4235,
LUXEMBOURG German Occupation - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4236-4239,
LUXEMBOURG German Occupation - First Day Covers4240,
LUXEMBOURG German Occupation - WWI Military Postmarks4241-4243,
MACAU4244-4245,
MADAGASCAR (French) - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4246,
MADAGASCAR (French) Diego Suarez - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)4247,
MADAGASCAR (French) Nossi-Bé - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4248,
MADAGASCAR (French) Nossi-Bé - First Day Covers4249,
MADEIRA4250-4251,
MADEIRA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4252,
MALAYA Malayan Federation4253-4255,
MALAYA Malayan Federation - Railway Stamps4256,
MALAYA Malayan Federation - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4257,
MALAYA Malayan Postal Union - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4258-4259,
MALAYAN STATES Johore4260-4277,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4278,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan4279,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4280-4281,
MALAYAN STATES Penang - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4282-4283,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu4284,
MALDIVE ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4285,
MARIENWERDER4286-4287,
MARSHALL ISLANDS4288,
MARSHALL ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)4289,
MAURITANIA4290-4292,
MEMEL4293,
Micronesia4294,
MIDDLE EAST4295,
MIDDLE EAST - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4296,
MONGOLIA4301,
MONGOLIA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4302,
MOROCCO (French)4303-4305,
MOROCCO (German)4306-4307,
MOROCCO (Spanish) Tangier4308,
MOROCCO (Spanish) Tangier - Railway Stamps4309,
MOROCCO AGENCIES4310,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4311,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4312,
MOZAMBIQUE4313-4316,
MOZAMBIQUE4318,
MOZAMBIQUE - WWI Military Postmarks4319-4333,
MOZAMBIQUE COMPANY - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4334,
MYANMAR - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4335,
NAMIBIA4336-4351,
NAMIBIA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4352-4354,
NAMIBIA - Pictorial Envelopes4355-4357,
NAMIBIA4358-4362,
NEVIS4363,
NEVIS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)4364,
NEVIS - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4365,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4366,
NEW GUINEA Australian Stamps Used in New Guinea4367-4370,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postal Stationery - Franks4371,
NEW HEBRIDES4372-4374,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) The New South Wales Period4375-4377,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) The New South Wales Period - Booklets4378,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) The New South Wales Period - Official Stamps4379,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) The New South Wales Period - Telegram Forms4380,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) The New South Wales Period - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4381,
NEW HEBRIDES (British) The New South Wales Period - WWI Military Postmarks4382,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)4383-4434,
NEW HEBRIDES (French) - Registration4435,
NEW HEBRIDES (French) - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4436,
NEW HEBRIDES (French) - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4437-4438,
NEW ZEALAND4439,
NEW ZEALAND Antarctic Expeditions - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4440,
NICARAGUA4441,
NICARAGUA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4442,
NIGER (French) - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4443-4444,
4445,
NIUE - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4446,
NORTHERN RHODESIA4447,
NOVA SCOTIA4448-4449,
NOVA SCOTIA - Postal Stationery - Lettercards (Formular)4450,
NOVA SCOTIA - Postal Stationery - Franks4451,
NOVA SCOTIA - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4452,
OBOCK - Military - Pre World War I Period4453-4462,
ORANGE RIVER COLONY4463,
ORANGE RIVER COLONY - Military - Pre World War I Period4464,
ORANGE RIVER COLONY - WWI Military Postmarks4465,
OSTLAND - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4466-4467,
OSTLAND - WWI Military Postmarks4468-4470,
PALESTINE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)4471,
THE PALESTINE AUTHORITY - Concessional Stamps4472,
THE PALESTINE AUTHORITY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4473,
THE PALESTINE AUTHORITY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)4474,
THE PALESTINE AUTHORITY - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4475,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA (Australian Stamps) - WWI Military Postmarks4476,
POLISH LEGION - Railway Stamps4477,
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND4478,
QATAR4479-4483,
QATAR - Registration4484,
QATAR - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4485-4486,
QATAR - Postal Stationery - Territories Formular Issues4487-4491,
QATAR - First Day Covers4492-4494,
QATAR - Postal History4495-4496,
RAS AL KHAIMA4497-4499,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4500,
RUANDA-URUNDI - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous4501,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards)4502-4503,
4504-4505,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 148 > in Lot Order] [Auction 148 > by Country] [Auction 148 > by Topic] [Auction 148 > Image Gallery] [Auction 148 > Bulk bid Entry] [Auction 147 > in Lot Order] [Auction 147 > by Country] [Auction 147 > by Topic] [Auction 147 > Image Gallery] [Auction 147 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]