Home
Current Auction 148
Past Auction 147
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has finished - unsold lots are available at the displayed reserve
Welcome
Selected Auction 147
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CIGARETTE & TRADE CARDS1,
CINDERELLAS2-8,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins9-16,
LITERATURE17-22,
PICTURE POSTCARDS25-90,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark91-111,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark112-114,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark115-135,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark136-144,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark145-149,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues150,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark151-274,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark275-279,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark280-281,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14282-293,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½294-300,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark301-311,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals312-336,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues337-370,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets371-376,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues377-396,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards397-402,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards403-407,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes408-412,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)413-418,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes419-423,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes424-431,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers432-442,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)443,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wartime444-445,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer446-480,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers481-482,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers483-524,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers525-570,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers572-584,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History585-608,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers609-628,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks629-631,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period632-634,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks635-657,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Korean War Period658,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps659,
NEW SOUTH WALES660-683,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps684-685,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards686-691,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes692-694,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (Official)695,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes696,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History697,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Commercial Perfins698,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals699-725,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps726-1003,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1004-1011,
NEW SOUTH WALES Reliefs1012-1015,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1016-1032,
QUEENSLAND1033-1042,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1043-1045,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1046,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1047,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1048-1049,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1050-1104,
QUEENSLAND Railway Numerals1105,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1106-1227,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1228-1230,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1231-1276,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1277-1278,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1279-1281,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1282-1283,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1284,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1285,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1286-1328,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1330-1347,
TASMANIA1348-1360,
TASMANIA - Revenues1361,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1362-1363,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1364,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1365,
TASMANIA Numerals - First Allocation1366-1368,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1369-1373,
TASMANIA Datestamps1374-1629,
VICTORIA1630-1645,
VICTORIA - Postage Dues1646,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1647-1656,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1657-1661,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1662-1663,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1664-1665,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1666,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1667,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1668-1669,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1670-1671,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers (PTPO)1672-1673,
VICTORIA - Postal History1674-1675,
VICTORIA - Postmarks1676,
VICTORIA - Commercial Perfins1677,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1678-2243,
VICTORIA Datestamps2244-3019,
VICTORIA Datestamps3021-3383,
VICTORIA Travelling Post Offices3384-3391,
VICTORIA Reliefs3392,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA3393-3402,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals3403-3405,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3406,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers3407,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal History3408,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals3409-3411,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals3412-3413,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Barred Letters3414,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps3415-3553,
ADEN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3554,
AFGHANISTAN3555,
AITUTAKI3556,
ALBANIA Koritza3557-3558,
ANTARCTICA - Postal History3559-3560,
ARGENTINA3561-3562,
ARGENTINA - Postal History3563,
ASCENSION3564,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3565,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - First Day Covers3566-3567,
AUSTRIA3568-3579,
AUSTRIA - Commemorative Covers3580,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3581,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3582,
AUSTRIA - Telegraph & Telephone Stamps3583,
AUSTRIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3584,
AZORES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3585,
AZORES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3586,
BAHAMAS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3587,
BAHAMAS - Postal History3588,
BAHRAIN - Postal History3589-3590,
BARBADOS3591,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Wrappers3592,
BELGIUM3593-3604,
BELGIUM - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3605-3608,
BELGIUM - Postal History3609,
BELGIUM - Military - Korean War Period3610,
BENIN3611,
BOHEMIA & MORAVIA - Postal History3612,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3613,
BRAZIL3614-3615,
BRAZIL - Postal History3616,
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3617,
BRITISH HONDURAS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3618,
BRITISH LEVANT Overprints on Great Britain3619,
BRUNEI3620,
BULGARIA3621-3635,
BULGARIA - Postage Dues3636-3637,
BULGARIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3638,
BURMA - Postal History3639-3640,
BURMA - Postmarks3641-3643,
CANADA3644-3654,
CANADA - Postal History3655-3657,
CANADA - Military & Censor Mail3658,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3659-3660,
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC3661-3662,
CHAD3663,
CHILE3664,
CHILE - Postal History3665,
CHINA3666,
CHINA - Postal History3667-3668,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3669-3670,
COCOS ISLANDS - Flight Covers3671,
CONGO (Belgian)3672,
CONGO (former Belgian Congo)3673,
CONGO (French)3674,
CONGO (former French Congo)3675,
CRETE3676,
CROATIA - Postal History3677,
CUBA - Postal History3678,
CYPRUS3679,
CYPRUS - Postal History3680-3681,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3682,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3683,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3684-3687,
DENMARK3688,
DENMARK - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3689,
DENMARK - Postal History3690,
DOMINICA3691,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3692,
ECUADOR3693-3694,
EGYPT3695-3696,
EGYPT - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3697,
EGYPT - Postal History3698,
EGYPT - Military - World War II Period3699,
EL SALVADOR3700,
EQUATORIAL GUINEA3701,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3702-3704,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563705-3708,
FAROE ISLANDS3709,
FIJI3710-3720,
FIJI - First Day Covers3721,
FIJI - Postal History3722-3724,
FIJI - Postmarks3725-3735,
FIUME - Postal History3736,
FRANCE3737-3740,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3741,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3742,
FRANCE - Postal History3743-3744,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3745,
FRANCE - Postmarks3746,
FRENCH POLYNESIA - OCEANIC SETTLEMENTS3747,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - First Day Covers3748-3749,
FRENCH SOUTHERN & ANTARCTIC TERRITORIES - Postal History3750,
GABON3751,
GERMAN STATES3752,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3753,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3754,
GERMAN STATES Hanover - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3755,
GERMAN STATES Prussia3756,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3757,
GERMAN STATES Saxony3758,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal History3759,
GERMANY3760-3761,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)3762,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Wartime3763,
GERMANY - Postal History3764,
GERMANY - Flight Covers3765,
GERMANY - Military - World War I Period3766-3769,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3770,
GERMANY - Allied Occupation - Postal History3771,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3772-3773,
GERMANY - East - Booklets3774,
GERMANY - West3775-3777,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3778-3779,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3780,
GIBRALTAR3781-3784,
GIBRALTAR - Postal History3785,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3786-3787,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3788-3789,
GOLD COAST3790,
GOLD COAST - Postal History3791,
GREAT BRITAIN3792-3797,
GREAT BRITAIN3799-3811,
GREAT BRITAIN - Booklets3812,
GREAT BRITAIN - Official Stamps3813,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3814,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Formular)3815,
GREAT BRITAIN - First Day Covers3816,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3817,
GREAT BRITAIN - Advertising Covers3818,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3819-3831,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3832,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3833-3835,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3836,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3837,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3838-3841,
GREECE3842-3844,
GREECE - Postal History3845,
GUYANA3846-3848,
HELIGOLAND3849,
HONG KONG3850-3862,
HONG KONG - Postal History3863,
HUNGARY3864,
ICELAND3865-3874,
ICELAND - Postal History3875,
INDIA3876,
INDIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)3877,
INDIA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3878-3879,
INDIA - Postmarks3880-3888,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3889-3891,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3892,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3893-3894,
INDIAN STATES Jaipur - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3895,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3896,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3897,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Official Stamps3898,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3899,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3900,
INDIAN STATES Travancore - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3901,
INDONESIA3902-3903,
IRAQ3904,
IRAQ - Postal History3905,
IRELAND3906,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3907-3908,
ISRAEL3909-3913,
ISRAEL - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3914,
ITALIAN STATES Modena3915-3918,
ITALIAN STATES Modena - Newspaper Stamps3919-3920,
ITALIAN STATES Naples3921-3927,
ITALIAN STATES Neapolitan Provinces3928-3930,
ITALIAN STATES Papal States3931-3958,
ITALIAN STATES Parma3959-3962,
ITALIAN STATES Romagna3963,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3964-3979,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia - Newspaper Stamps3980,
ITALIAN STATES Sicily3981-3983,
ITALIAN STATES Tuscany3984-4005,
ITALY4006-4022,
ITALY - Postal History4023-4026,
IVORY COAST4027,
JAMAICA - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4028,
JAPAN4029,
JAPAN - First Day Covers4030,
JAPAN - Postal History4031,
JAPAN - Military - World War II Period4032,
JORDAN4033,
KENYA4034,
KENYA - Postmarks4035-4036,
KENYA & UGANDA - Postmarks4037,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postage Dues4038,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History4039,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Military - World War II Period4040,
KOREA (South) - Military - Korean War Period4041,
KUWAIT4042,
LATVIA4043,
LEBANON4044,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4045,
LESOTHO4046,
LIBYA4047,
LIECHTENSTEIN4048,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA4049-4050,
LUXEMBOURG4051-4092,
MACAU4093-4094,
MADAGASCAR (French)4095,
MALAWI4096,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History4097,
MALAYA Malaysia4098,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postmarks4099,
MALAYAN STATES Johore - Postal History4100,
MALAYAN STATES Pahang - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4101,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4102,
MALAYAN STATES Perak - Postal History4103,
MALDIVE ISLANDS4104-4105,
MALI4106-4107,
MALTA4108-4109,
MALTA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4110,
MALTA - Postal History4111-4112,
MARSHALL ISLANDS (German)4113-4116,
MAURITIUS4117-4118,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks4119,
MONACO4120-4121,
MONGOLIA4122-4130,
MONTENEGRO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4131,
MONTENEGRO - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4132,
MONTENEGRO - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4133,
MONTENEGRO - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4134,
MONTSERRAT4135,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks4136,
NATAL4137,
NATAL - Postal History4138,
NAURU - Postal History4139,
NETHERLANDS4140,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4141-4142,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History4143-4146,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES4147-4148,
NETHERLANDS INDIES4149,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History4150-4151,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postmarks4152,
NEW CALEDONIA4153,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea4154-4156,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks4157,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints4158-4159,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues4160,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues - Postal History4161-4162,
NEW GUINEA Postmarks4163,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)4164,
NEW ZEALAND4165-4183,
NEW ZEALAND - Official Stamps4184,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals4185,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues4186-4187,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4188,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4189-4195,
NEW ZEALAND - Commemorative Covers4196,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4197-4200,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4201,
NEW ZEALAND - Military - World War I Period4202,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4203,
NEW ZEALAND Antarctic Expeditions4204,
NEWFOUNDLAND4205,
NIGERIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4206,
NIGERIA - Postal History4207,
NIUE4208,
NORFOLK ISLAND4209-4214,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4215,
NORTH BORNEO - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4216,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4217,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Military - Boer War Period4218,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4219,
PAKISTAN4220,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4221-4222,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4223,
PALESTINE - Postal History4224,
PAPUA4225-4228,
PAPUA - Postmarks4229,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4230-4232,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Booklets4233,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postage Dues4234-4235,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4236-4239,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Flight Covers4240,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4241-4243,
PARAGUAY4244-4245,
PERSIA - Postal History4246,
PERU - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4247,
PHILIPPINES - Postal History4248,
PHILIPPINES - Flight Covers4249,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4250-4251,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - Postal History4252,
PORTUGAL4253-4255,
PORTUGAL - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4256,
PORTUGAL - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4257,
PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History4258-4259,
RHODESIA4260-4277,
RUANDA-URUNDI - Postal History4278,
RUMANIA4279,
RUMANIA - First Day Covers4280-4281,
RUSSIA - IMPERIAL - Postal History4282-4283,
RWANDA4284,
SAAR - Postal History4285,
ST. HELENA4286-4287,
ST. LUCIA4288,
ST. LUCIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4289,
ST. VINCENT4290-4292,
ST. VINCENT Union Island4293,
SAMOA (German)4294,
SAMOA4295,
SAMOA - Postal History4296,
SAUDI ARABIA4301,
SAUDI ARABIA - Postal History4302,
SENEGAL (Independent)4303-4305,
SEYCHELLES4306-4307,
SIERRA LEONE4308,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4309,
SINGAPORE4310,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers4311,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4312,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4313-4316,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4318,
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks4319-4333,
SOMALIA (Italian) - Postal History4334,
SOMALIA (Independent) - Postal History4335,
SOUTH AFRICA4336-4351,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4352-4354,
SOUTH AFRICA - Military - Boer War Period4355-4357,
SOUTH AFRICA - Boer War Postmarks4358-4362,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4363,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4364,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4365,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4366,
SPAIN4367-4370,
SUDAN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4371,
SURINAM4372-4374,
SWEDEN4375-4377,
SWEDEN - Booklets4378,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps4379,
SWEDEN - Maximum Cards4380,
SWEDEN - Postal History4381,
SWEDEN - Postmarks4382,
SWITZERLAND4383-4434,
SWITZERLAND - Postage Dues4435,
SWITZERLAND - First Day Covers4436,
SWITZERLAND - Postal History4437-4438,
SYRIA4439,
TAIWAN - First Day Covers4440,
TANZANIA4441,
TANZANIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes (Formular)4442,
THAILAND - Postal History4443-4444,
TIERRA DEL FUEGO4445,
TIMOR (Portuguese) - Postal History4446,
TOGO (Independent)4447,
TONGA4448-4449,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes4450,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4451,
TONGA - Postal History4452,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4453-4462,
TRINIDAD4463,
TRINIDAD - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4464,
TRINIDAD - Postmarks4465,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4466-4467,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postmarks4468-4470,
TUNISIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4471,
TURKEY - Revenues4472,
TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4473,
TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4474,
TURKEY - Postal History4475,
TUVALU - Postmarks4476,
UNITED NATIONS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4477,
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES4478,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4479-4483,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postage Dues4484,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4485-4486,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4487-4491,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4492-4494,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War I Period4495-4496,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Hawaii4497-4499,
URUGUAY - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards4500,
VANUATU - First Day Covers4501,
WALLIS & FUTUNA4502-4503,
YEMEN PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC4504-4505,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 148 > in Lot Order] [Auction 148 > by Country] [Auction 148 > by Topic] [Auction 148 > Image Gallery] [Auction 148 > Bulk bid Entry] [Auction 147 > in Lot Order] [Auction 147 > by Country] [Auction 147 > by Topic] [Auction 147 > Image Gallery] [Auction 147 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]