Home
Past Auction 151
Auction History
Retail Sales             
Books for Sale
Reference Tools        
Login or Register

Lot Order Listing

Take the Tour
 
 Auction has closed - no more bids can be taken
Welcome
Selected Auction 149
 
 
Section Lot Numbers
CINDERELLAS1-15,
COINS & BANKNOTES Coins16-33,
LITERATURE34-36,
PICTURE POSTCARDS37-104,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - First Watermark105-143,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Second Watermark144-146,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Third Watermark147-159,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - Small Multiple Watermark160-166,
AUSTRALIA Kangaroos - CofA Watermark167-169,
AUSTRALIA Engraved Issues170-171,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Single Watermark172-317,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Large Multiple Watermark318-342,
AUSTRALIA KGV - No Watermark343-350,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 14351-358,
AUSTRALIA KGV - Small Multiple Watermark Perf 13½x12½359-369,
AUSTRALIA KGV - CofA Watermark370-373,
AUSTRALIA Other Pre-Decimals374-402,
AUSTRALIA Decimal Issues403-424,
AUSTRALIA - Booklets425-438,
AUSTRALIA - Postage Dues439-457,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery458,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards459-464,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (PTPO)465,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards466-474,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes475-481,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)482-492,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes493-495,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes496-500,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers501-504,
AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Miscellaneous505,
AUSTRALIA - Telegram Forms506,
AUSTRALIA - Covers By Manufacturer507-562,
AUSTRALIA - First Day Covers563-564,
AUSTRALIA - Commemorative Covers565-595,
AUSTRALIA - Advertising Covers596-614,
AUSTRALIA - Postal History615-636,
AUSTRALIA - Flight Covers637-653,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War I Period654,
AUSTRALIA - WWI Military Postmarks655-656,
AUSTRALIA - Military - World War II Period657-660,
AUSTRALIA - WWII Military Postmarks661-669,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Korean War Period670,
AUSTRALIA - Military - Vietnam War Period671,
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Datestamps672-675,
NEW SOUTH WALES676-697,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Official Stamps698-699,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Revenues700,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards701-703,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards704,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal Stationery - Envelopes705,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Postal History706,
NEW SOUTH WALES - Registration Labels707,
NEW SOUTH WALES Numerals708-779,
NEW SOUTH WALES Datestamps780-1282,
NEW SOUTH WALES Travelling Post Offices1283,
NEW SOUTH WALES Reliefs1284,
NORTHERN TERRITORY1285-1295,
QUEENSLAND1296-1314,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Fiscals1315,
QUEENSLAND - Railway Stamps1316,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1317-1321,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1322,
QUEENSLAND - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1323,
QUEENSLAND - Postal History1324,
QUEENSLAND Numerals1325-1379,
QUEENSLAND Datestamps1380-1569,
QUEENSLAND Registered Handstamps1570-1571,
QUEENSLAND Travelling Post Offices1572,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA1573-1588,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Official Stamps1589,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1590-1591,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Official)1592,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1593-1594,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA - Postal History1595,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Diamond Numerals1596-1628,
SOUTH AUSTRALIA Datestamps1629-1796,
TASMANIA1797-1810,
TASMANIA - Postal Fiscals1811,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1812-1814,
TASMANIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1815,
TASMANIA Numerals - Second Allocation1816-1824,
TASMANIA Datestamps1825-1944,
TASMANIA Travelling Post Offices1945,
TASMANIA Reliefs1946,
VICTORIA1947-1962,
VICTORIA - Railway Stamps1963-1969,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards1970-1973,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards1974-1975,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes1976-1977,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)1978,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Franks1979,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes1980,
VICTORIA - Postal Stationery - Wrappers1981-1982,
VICTORIA - Postal History1983-1984,
VICTORIA Barred Numerals1985-2162,
VICTORIA Datestamps2163-2962,
VICTORIA Reliefs2963,
VICTORIA Frank Stamps - Cut-Outs2964,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA2965-2973,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Fiscals2974-2975,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards2976,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Postal Stationery - Franks2977,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA - Commercial Perfins2978,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 15-Bar Numerals2979-2980,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA 12-Bar Numerals2981-2982,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Datestamps2983-3068,
WESTERN AUSTRALIA Reliefs3069-3072,
ADEN - Postal History3073-3075,
ADEN Kathiri State of Seiyun - Postal History3076,
AITUTAKI3077-3081,
AITUTAKI - Postmarks3082,
AJMAN - Postal History3083,
ANTIGUA3084-3094,
ANTIGUA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3095,
ARGENTINA3096-3097,
ASCENSION3098-3100,
ASCENSION - Postal History3101,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY3102,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postal History3103-3104,
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY - Postmarks3105,
AUSTRIA3106-3110,
AUSTRIA - Obligatory Tax3111,
AUSTRIA - Revenues3112,
AUSTRIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3113-3114,
AUSTRIA - First Day Covers3115-3116,
AUSTRIA - Postal History3117,
AUSTRIA - Flight Covers3118,
AUSTRIA - Postmarks3119-3122,
BAHAMAS3123-3130,
BAHAMAS - Postmarks3131-3133,
BAHRAIN3134,
BARBADOS3135-3141,
BARBADOS - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3142,
BARBADOS - Postal History3143,
BARBADOS - Postmarks3144,
BELGIUM3145-3146,
BELGIUM - First Day Covers3147,
BELGIUM - Postal History3148,
BELIZE3149,
BERMUDA3150-3152,
BERMUDA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3153-3154,
BOLIVIA3155-3156,
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA3157-3158,
BRAZIL3159-3162,
BRAZIL - Postal History3163,
BRITISH CENTRAL AFRICA3164-3165,
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OCCUPATION FORCES (BCOF)3166,
BRITISH EAST AFRICA3167,
BRITISH GUIANA3168-3169,
BRITISH HONDURAS3170,
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY3171,
BRITISH OCCUPATION OF ITALIAN COLONIES Middle East Forces3172,
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS3173,
BRUNEI3174-3175,
BULGARIA3176-3199,
BULGARIA - First Day Covers3200,
BURMA - Postmarks3201-3206,
CANADA3207-3228,
CANADA - Postal History3229,
CANADA - Flight Covers3230,
CANADA - Military Postmarks3231,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE3232-3239,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3240-3242,
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE - Postmarks3243,
CAYMAN ISLANDS3244,
CEYLON3245-3262,
CHILE3263-3265,
CHINA3266-3288,
CHINA - Postage Dues3289-3294,
CHINA - Revenues3295,
CHINA - Postal History3296-3302,
CHINA - DOCUMENTS & EPHEMERA3303,
CHINA Chefoo Municipal Posts3304,
CHINESE PROVINCES Manchuria - North East Provinces - Postage Dues3305,
CHINESE PROVINCES Sinkiang3306-3312,
CHINESE PROVINCES Szechwan3313-3315,
CHINESE PROVINCES Yunnan3316-3319,
CHINA - JAPANESE OCCUPATION North China3320-3348,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND3349-3350,
CHRISTMAS ISLAND - Philatelic Numismatic Covers3351-3352,
COCOS ISLANDS - First Day Covers3353,
COLOMBIA3354-3356,
COLOMBIAN STATES Antioquia3357,
COMORO ISLANDS3358,
CONGO (Belgian) - Maximum Cards3359,
COOK ISLANDS3360-3383,
CRETE - Official Stamps3384-3385,
CROATIA - Postal History3386,
CYPRUS3387-3400,
CYPRUS - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3401,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3402,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postal History3403,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Military - World War I Period3404,
CZECHOSLOVAKIA - Postmarks3405,
DANISH WEST INDIES3406,
DANUBE STEAM PACKET COMPANY3407,
DANZIG3408-3413,
DENMARK3414-3416,
DENMARK - Local Stamps3417-3418,
DENMARK - Postal History3419,
DOMINICA3420-3422,
EAST AFRICA & UGANDA3423-3425,
ECUADOR3426-3428,
EGYPT3429,
EGYPT - Postal History3430-3431,
EL SALVADOR3432,
ETHIOPIA3433-3434,
ETHIOPIA - Postal History3435,
FALKLAND ISLANDS3436-3439,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 19563440,
FALKLANDS DEPENDENCIES to 1956 - Postal History3441,
FIJI3442-3467,
FIJI - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3468,
FIJI - First Day Covers3469,
FIJI - Postal History3470-3472,
FIJI - Postmarks3473-3478,
FINLAND - Local Stamps3479,
FINLAND - First Day Covers3480,
FRANCE3481,
FRANCE - Booklets3482,
FRANCE - Postal Stationery - Letter Cards3483,
FRANCE - First Day Covers3484,
FRANCE - Maximum Cards3485,
FRANCE - Postal History3486-3488,
FRANCE - Military - World War I Period3489,
FRANCE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks3490-3491,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues3492-3493,
FRANCE General Colonies Issues - Postage Dues3494,
FRENCH POST OFFICES IN MADAGASCAR3495,
FRENCH SOMALI COAST3496,
GAMBIA3497,
GERMAN STATES Baden3498-3500,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria3501-3502,
GERMAN STATES Bavaria - Postal History3503,
GERMAN STATES Bremen3504,
GERMAN STATES Brunswick3505-3506,
GERMAN STATES Hamburg3507-3508,
GERMAN STATES Prussia - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3509-3510,
GERMAN STATES Wurttemberg - Postal History3511,
GERMANY3512-3515,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3516-3522,
GERMANY - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3523,
GERMANY - Postal History3524-3525,
GERMANY - Military - World War II Period3526-3528,
GERMANY - Occupation of Belgium - WWI3529,
GERMANY - Allied Occ. (American, British & Soviet) - Postal History3530,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Baden)3531-3532,
GERMANY - Allied Occ (French - Wurttemberg)3533-3534,
GERMANY - East3535,
GERMANY - West - Postal History3536,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3537,
GERMAN EAST AFRICA - Postmarks3538,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN CHINA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3539,
GERMAN POST OFFICES IN TURKEY3540,
GIBRALTAR3541-3544,
GIBRALTAR - First Day Covers3545,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS3546-3548,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postal History3549,
GILBERT & ELLICE ISLANDS - Postmarks3550-3553,
GOLD COAST3554,
GOLD COAST - Postal History3555,
GOLD COAST - Postmarks3556,
GREAT BRITAIN3557-3576,
GREAT BRITAIN - Revenues3577,
GREAT BRITAIN - Local Stamps3578-3579,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3580,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Envelopes (PTPO)3581,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - Registration Envelopes3582,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal Stationery - International Reply Coupons3583,
GREAT BRITAIN - Commemorative Covers3584-3588,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postal History3589-3598,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War I Period3599-3600,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military - World War II Period3601,
GREAT BRITAIN - Military Postmarks3602,
GREAT BRITAIN - Postmarks3603,
GREAT BRITAIN Ireland - Postmarks3604,
GREECE3605,
GREENLAND3606-3607,
GRENADA3608-3615,
GRENADA - Postage Dues3616,
GUYANA3617-3618,
GUYANA - Postal History3619,
HELIGOLAND3620,
HONG KONG3621-3723,
HONG KONG British Post Offices in China3724,
HUNGARY3725-3735,
ICELAND3736-3743,
ICELAND - Official Stamps3744,
INDIA3745-3757,
INDIA - Booklets3758,
INDIA - Commemorative Covers3759-3764,
INDIA - Postal History3765,
INDIA - Military - World War II Period3766,
INDIA - Postmarks3767-3772,
INDIAN STATES Alwar3773,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3774,
INDIAN STATES Chamba - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3775,
INDIAN STATES Cochin3776,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior3777,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3778,
INDIAN STATES Gwalior - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3779-3782,
INDIAN STATES Hyderabad - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3783-3784,
INDIAN STATES Jhalawar3785,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3786-3787,
INDIAN STATES Jind - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3788,
INDIAN STATES Nabha - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3789,
INDIAN STATES Patiala - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3790-3791,
IRAN3792-3827,
IRAN - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes3828,
IRELAND3829-3832,
IRELAND - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3833,
IRELAND - Postal History3834,
ISRAEL3835-3836,
ISRAEL - First Day Covers3837,
ISRAEL - Postmarks3838-3839,
ITALIAN STATES Sardinia3840-3841,
ITALIAN STATES Sicily3842,
ITALY3843-3847,
ITALY - Postage Dues3848,
ITALY - Maximum Cards3849-3850,
ITALY - Postal History3851-3853,
ITALY - Military - World War II Period3854,
ITALIAN POST OFFICES IN THE TURKISH EMPIRE3855,
JAMAICA3856-3858,
JAMAICA - Postal History3859,
JAPAN3860-3873,
JAPAN - Postal History3874,
JAPAN - Military - World War II Period3875,
JAPANESE POST OFFICES IN KOREA3876,
JERSEY - Postal History3877,
KENYA - Postmarks3878,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA3879,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3880,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postal History3881,
KENYA UGANDA & TANGANYIKA - Postmarks3882,
KOREA (South) - Military - Korean War Period3883,
KUWAIT3884-3885,
LABUAN3886-3887,
LAGOS3888,
LATVIA - Postal History3889,
LEBANON3890-3892,
LEBANON - Postage Dues3893,
LEBANON - Postal History3894,
LEEWARD ISLANDS3895-3897,
LEEWARD ISLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3898,
LESOTHO3899,
LIBERIA - Official Stamps3900,
LIECHTENSTEIN3901,
LOMBARDY & VENETIA3902,
LUXEMBOURG3903-3905,
MADAGASCAR (French)3906,
MADAGASCAR (French) Diego Suarez3907,
MALAYA Straits Settlements3908-3909,
MALAYA Straits Settlements - Postal History3910-3911,
MALAYA British Military Administration3912-3913,
MALAYA Malaysia - Postal History3914,
MALAYAN STATES Johore3915,
MALAYAN STATES Kedah3916,
MALAYAN STATES Malacca3917,
MALAYAN STATES Negri Sembilan - Postal History3918,
MALAYAN STATES Perak3919,
MALAYAN STATES Trengganu3920,
MALI3921-3922,
MALTA3923-3925,
MALTA - Postal History3926,
MALTA - Military - World War I Period3927,
MALTA - Postmarks3928,
MAURITIUS3929-3937,
MAURITIUS - Postal Stationery - Envelopes3938,
MAURITIUS - Postmarks3939,
MONACO3940,
MONACO - Maximum Cards3941,
MONTSERRAT3942,
MONTSERRAT - Postmarks3943,
MOROCCO (French) - Local Stamps3944,
MOROCCO (French) - Postal History3945-3948,
MOROCCO AGENCIES3949,
MOROCCO AGENCIES - Postmarks3950,
NATAL3951-3954,
NAURU3955-3956,
NETHERLANDS3957-3960,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards3961-3962,
NETHERLANDS - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards (Formular)3963,
NETHERLANDS - First Day Covers3964,
NETHERLANDS - Postal History3965,
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES - Postal History3966,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Postal History3967,
NETHERLANDS INDIES - Military - World War II Period3968,
NEW BRUNSWICK3969,
NEW CALEDONIA3970-3978,
NEW CALEDONIA - Postmarks3979,
NEW GUINEA German (Deutsch) New Guinea - Postmarks3980,
NEW GUINEA 'G.R.I.' Overprints3981,
NEW GUINEA 'N.W./PACIFIC/ISLANDS' Overprints3982,
NEW GUINEA Mandated Territory Issues3983,
NEW HEBRIDES (British)3984,
NEW HEBRIDES (French)3985-3987,
NEW HEBRIDES (French) - Postage Dues3988,
NEW ZEALAND3989-4005,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Fiscals4006,
NEW ZEALAND - Revenues4007,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4008,
NEW ZEALAND - First Day Covers4009,
NEW ZEALAND - Postal History4010-4011,
NEW ZEALAND - Flight Covers4012-4013,
NEW ZEALAND - Postmarks4014-4015,
NEWFOUNDLAND4016,
NEWFOUNDLAND - Postal History4017,
NIGER - Republic4018,
NIGERIA4019-4029,
NIUE4030-4035,
NORFOLK ISLAND4036-4040,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Booklets4041,
NORFOLK ISLAND - First Day Covers4042-4043,
NORFOLK ISLAND - Postal History4044,
NORTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4045,
NORWAY4046-4048,
NORWAY - Postal History4049-4050,
NYASALAND4051,
ORANGE FREE STATE - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4052,
PAKISTAN4053-4056,
PAKISTAN - Official Stamps4057-4060,
PAKISTAN - Postal History4061,
PALESTINE - Postal History4062,
PAPUA4063-4069,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA4070-4072,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Revenues4073,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - First Day Covers4074,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Commemorative Covers4075,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postal History4076-4077,
PAPUA NEW GUINEA - Postmarks4078,
PARAGUAY - Postal History4079,
PENRHYN4080-4083,
PERU4084-4087,
PHILIPPINES - First Day Covers4088,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS4089-4093,
PITCAIRN ISLANDS - First Day Covers4094-4095,
PORTUGAL4096-4097,
PORTUGUESE INDIA - Postal History4098,
RHODESIA4099-4102,
RHODESIA - Military & Censor Mail4103,
RHODESIA - Postmarks4104,
RHODESIA & NYASALAND4105,
RUMANIA4106-4108,
RUSSIA - Soviet Union (1923-1991) - Postal History4109-4110,
RUSSIA - Federated Republic (1992 onwards) - Postal History4111,
ST. KITTS-NEVIS St. Kitts4112,
ST. CHRISTOPHER-NEVIS-ANGUILLA - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4113,
ST. HELENA - Postal History4114,
ST. LUCIA4115,
ST. VINCENT4116-4118,
ST. VINCENT - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4119-4120,
ST. VINCENT Union Island4121,
SAMOA4122-4136,
SAMOA - First Day Covers4137,
SARAWAK (Japanese Occupation) - Revenues4138,
SERBIA4143,
SEYCHELLES4144-4146,
SIERRA LEONE4147,
SIERRA LEONE - Postal History4148-4149,
SINGAPORE4150,
SINGAPORE - First Day Covers4151,
SINGAPORE - Postal History4152,
SOLOMON ISLANDS4153-4160,
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postage Dues4161,
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Postmarks4162,
SOMALIA (Italian)4163-4164,
SOMALILAND (British)4165,
SOUTH AFRICA4166-4173,
SOUTH AFRICA - Commemorative Covers4174,
SOUTH AFRICA - Postal History4175-4177,
SOUTH GEORGIA4178,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA4179-4181,
SOUTH WEST AFRICA - Postal History4182,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA4183,
SOUTHERN RHODESIA - Postal History4184,
SPAIN4185-4186,
SUDAN4187,
SWAZILAND4188,
SWEDEN4189-4193,
SWEDEN - Official Stamps4194,
SWITZERLAND4195-4200,
SWITZERLAND - Postal Stationery - Envelopes4201,
SYRIA4202-4203,
SYRIA - Postal History4204-4206,
TANGANYIKA - Postal History4207,
THAILAND4208,
TIMOR (Portuguese)4209,
TOBAGO - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4210,
TOKELAU ISLANDS4211,
TONGA4212,
TONGA - Postal Stationery - Aerogrammes4213,
TONGA - Postal History4214-4215,
TRANSVAAL - Numeral & Letter Postmarks4216,
TRINIDAD4217,
TRINIDAD - Postal Stationery - Wrappers4218,
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Postal History4219,
TRISTAN DA CUNHA4220-4222,
TUNISIA - Postal History4223,
TURKEY4224-4247,
TURKEY - Postal Stationery - Postal Cards4248,
TURKEY - Postal History4249,
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS4250-4251,
TUVALU - First Day Covers4252-4253,
TUVALU - Postmarks4254,
UGANDA4255,
UNITED NATIONS - GENEVA4256,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA4257-4262,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - First Day Covers4263-4264,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Maximum Cards4265,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postal History4266-4274,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Flight Covers4275-4281,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Military - World War II Period4282,
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - Postmarks4283-4285,
UPPER VOLTA - Republic4286,
VATICAN - First Day Covers4287-4288,
VENEZUELA4289-4291,
YEMEN4292,
YUGOSLAVIA4293-4294,
ZIMBABWE4295-4297,
© 2005 eAgency Vietnam. All rights reserved. Terms of Sale  |   Help  |   Definitions  |   Contact Us
[Auction 151 > in Lot Order] [Auction 151 > by Country] [Auction 151 > by Topic] [Auction 151 > Image Gallery] [Auction 151 > Bulk bid Entry] [View by Auction Heading] [View by Country] [View by Topic] [View with Description Search] [Frequently Asked Questions] [Our Reference Library] [Post Office Reference] [Flaw Finder ] [Victorian Datestamps] [Home] [Auction History] [Books for Sale] [Login or Register]